The University of Arkansas at Monticello recently named area students to the Chancellor’s and Dean’s lists for the spring 2020 semester. Selection to the Chancellor’s List requires a grade point average of 4.0 on at least 12 semester hours of course credit. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Students from Ashley, Bradley, Chicot, Cleveland, Desha, Drew and Lincoln counties making the Chancellor’s List are:

CROSSETT
Abbey Austin
Thomas Breeding
James B. Brooks
James L. Carpenter
Megan E. Coady
Garrett Evan Courson
Daylan C. Deal
Hannah M. Dumas
Kelsey LeighAnne Dumas
Courtney A. Fleming
James L. Harrington
Leigh-Ashley Harrington
Lisa K. Lofton
Madison P. Phillips
Brittney L. Robinson
Greyson Lee Shaffer
Stacey M. Sisemore
Melissa F. Smith
Macie Faith Webb
Christopher Martin Wilson
Mary Elizabeth Wood

DERMOTT
Jessica M. Beaty
Kataizah Antoinette Johnson
Johnmark J. Perry
Jimmy Glenn Tate
Marshae D. Wilson

DUMAS
Jonathan S. Jackson
Erin P. Morgan
Neida Jacqueline Ramirez
Ashley D. Spinks

EUDORA
Kyra Antoinae’ Griggs

HAMBURG
Bethany S. Anders
Mark A. Carnell
Alondra Cruz
Harleigh Denice Hayden
Briyik Hernandez
Augustus J. Sweeney
Corrie E. Ware
Elizabeth Sue White
Lorna K. Whited
Lexi Michelle Willis

HERMITAGE
Ally Faith Huitt
Michael Scott Pennington
Joanna Lynn Poole
Angela Ramos
Haley Nicole Raney

LAKE VILLAGE
Amanda Lee Edwards
Catlyn Nicole Hatcher
Michael Lee Huggins
Allie Deanne Powers
Cynthia Ramirez

MCGEHEE
Collin J. O’Connor
Peggy D. Woodson

MONTICELLO
Jessica Lynn Black
Annagail Leigh Boren
Laura A. Briseno
Devin S. Burton
Kenzie Layne Friday
Loida Garcia
Jalissa M. Garrett
Jake Tyler Harris
Heather Henley
Mary Kathryne Hewitt
Jay Lance Hill
Taylor L. Hoover
Gracie Danielle Johnson
Mary Ashton Johnston
Jordan T. Jones
Ashley Kelly
Kimber LuAnn Knight
Halli Claire Lambert
Emilee N. Lawson
Abbie Grace Lee
Samantha Grace Lee
McKenzie D. McClain
William W. Mccoy
Rebecca Anne Nichols
Julianne E. Pace
Mary Kathryn Phillips
Amy Michelle Pomeroy
Cameron Seth Reynolds
M’Leia C. Rhodes
Karyss D. Russell
Ty Monroe Say
Leah Rae Sparkman
Jacob Hemingway Spencer
Mark Lee Sullivan
Zachary Teel
Kiara C. Watson
Vanessa LaChelle Wheeler
Ty H. Wilkerson
Kensley Jo Young

NEW EDINBURG
Leah White

RISON
Maggie Lee Gavin
Keifer Dylan Hooks
Gregory H. Hunthrop
Morgan Elizabeth Jones
Madison C. Kinley
Destiny R. Phillips
Christopher Peyton Sandine
Jacob M. Socia
Hannah Brooke Taylor

ROHWER
Carlie M. Beatty

STAR CITY
Amber Ryan Bennett
Jacob Hall Courson
Kaitlyn Nicole Johnson
Jakee G. Smith
Katelyn Ashley West
Rylan Deshonne White
Anna Marie Wynn

TILLAR
Mallory Storm Bennett
Sara Kamille Evans
Cedric Germaine Ware

WARREN
Logan A. Adams
Rachel Ann Beard
Joel Chavez
Collin S. Deen
Magnus A. Gray
Nathan W. Hairston
Kaitlyn Raines
Josie Elise Smith
Vaneisa Torres
Chance D. Winchester
Alison Young

WILMAR
Dodge Brandon Bennett
Kaylei Nichole Calhoun
Kassie Elizabeth Harper
Lauren Alexis Van Dee

Students from Ashley, Bradley, Chicot, Cleveland, Desha, Drew and Lincoln counties making the Dean’s List are:

CROSSETT
Jon C. Adair
Hallie Nichole Cameron
Katie Lynn Carter
Keyla R. Castleberry
Tab Hunter Childers
Gracie-Dru A. Collins
Heather Marie Culbreath
Blossom E. Davis
Felicity A. Fisher
Hubert LaDon Fleming
Lynsy Makayla Foreman
Price N. Holt
Michael D. Jenkins
Kimberly Ann Kilpatrick
Carl Lewis
Kaleb W. Martinie
Robyn E. Merrill
Orlando Roman Mondragon
Lorenzo A. Norman
Alissa Layne Price
Kaylie Laine Pullin
Ashleigh E. Schlesier
Inecia T. Seay
Ila Corine Toon
Jaci Alyssa Ward
Ja’Vonn Sharome Watson

DERMOTT
Jade Amber Demmelmaier

DUMAS
Markabrien Jones
Shonnie Shantel Lee
Maria Guadalupe Lopez
Pratik M. Nathu
Allison N. Smith

EUDORA
Myisha Nicole Washington

GOULD
Robyn Ann Budnik

GRADY
Clytrell Tre’von Daniel

HAMBURG
Kalee Childers
Georganna Cossey
Ana C. Cruz
Lauren Paige Douglas
Tyler Dean Fairchild
Chase Allen Garner
Gabriela N. Hernandez
Kaitlin Belle Hicks
Joquion J. Johnson
Mallory Paige Kilcrease
Primitivo Lemus Del Rio
Donna K. Lowrey
Garrett N. Martin
Jose A. Martinez
Ronaldo A. Mondragon
Elisa R. Rice
McKenzie Grace Rice
Thomas Mathew Ricks
Gracie Campbell Riley
Hannah R. Riley
Haylie H. Rodriguez
Jason Rodriguez
Stacey D. Slack
Jamie L. Stahley
Leonel Urbina
Tristan Shanie Wells

HAMPTON
Jessica Brooke Floss
Tymber Lyn Hodnett
Whitney Nooner

HERMITAGE
Shanna Chesney Forrest
Alaina Brooke Glover
Cade Michael Wilkerson
Connor G. Wilkerson

KINGSLAND
Skyler M. Hart

LAKE VILLAGE
Jamiya Dashae Burden
Luis Angel Mondragon
Beatriz Ramirez
Kelly Ramirez
Summer M. Raney
Jada Marie Heart Sheffield
Tonya M. Stewart-Johnson
Breamber Bre’on Wallace
Chelisea Symone Whitaker

MCGEHEE
Aleiya Rashonda Armour
Dulce Valeria Espinoza
Kori L. Tyrone
Wendy R. Westmoreland

MONTICELLO
Zachary C. Abbott
Jennifer Santos Andrade
Madison F. Arrington
Kaylee Barnard
Brittany N. Bawcom
Vonshaydrick Nesean Binns
Ryan Wilson Bitely
Garianna G. Booker
Colby R. Boykin
Samantha N. Branson
Kaylee Ryan Brasko
Scott T. Bratton
J’Naya D. Brown
Laikyn Preslee Carter
Zachary Harrison Cater
Jewel Kayla Chapman
Candace Mary Cox
Asia Jeanna Davis
Mason Ashley Davis
Morgan A. Davis
Raeleigh Brynn Dendy
Makenzie L. Derryberry
Megan Erin Forrest
Kiara Nicole Franklin
Yasmine I. Franklin
Agustin Garcia
Reagen Elizabeth Gardner
Justin Ryan Glauser
Madeline E. Griffin
Kenneth Cody Harmon
Ty Hunter Henderson
Lynsey Erin Hoover
Auston Grant Jeffers
Ashley Jones
Fawad Ullah Khalid
Tyneshia LaBrae Kilgore
Kaitlyn Nicole Maloney
Jennifer Marie McCoy
Elise Danielle McDuff
Mikayla Mackenzie McGregor
Morgan Nicole Miller
Hisham Naji
Victoria A. Nordstrom
William Lee O’Fallon
Jaye L. Pace
Hannah Elizabeth Pambianchi
Mason Drew Philley
Aaron M. Ratledge
Mykayla Rawls
Lauren Elizabeth Roark
Ciera Robinson
Lauren L. Robinson
Caleb E. Rodgers
Braley Ann Nicole Sanson
Laura F. Sawyer
Nyah Cinclare Scott
Rachel MacKenzie Shirey
Chandra E. Simmons
Kaylyn Genea Smith
Makenzie S. Smith
Noah Lee Smith
Carlton M. Talley
Pamela Diane Trotter
Kason Martin Watt
Malik S. Webb
John Caleb Whitehurst
Shantia S. Woodard

MONTROSE
Amy Marshall
Sarah A. Peacock
Brendan Jadon Spaulding

NEW EDINBURG
Justin James Haney
Benjamin R. Hemphill
Dixie M. Puterbaugh
Jaye Michelle Saunders
Hanna E. Sturgis
Chastity Turner
Mary Lynn Wagnon

RISON
Daina Elaine Crain
Elizabeth Ann Gill
Kellye Hooks
Angel Marie Knight
Chandler James Knowles
Hannah Beth Peddy
Ethan C. Pennington
Kaden Wall
Kaitlyn M. Willett

STAR CITY
Samantha Myles Bennett
Lexis Jade Brasher
Madison D’Ann Burr
Kylie Wynn Deeb
Caitlin M. Downen
Shelby L. Goodnight
Haley B. Graves
Keighley M. Gross
Mallory Brook Haire
Jonathan David Hibbard
Hunter S. Logan
Andres Magana
Courtney Michelle Malone
Allison Nicole Marlette
Heather Nicole Michalski
Neelie Madisyn Minor
Taylor Nicole Owen
Kolby Lane Reeves
Austin Granger Smith
Whitney O. Walker
Heather Watson
Amber Nicole Wreyford
Caden Layne Young

TILLAR
Mary C. Prosser

WARREN
Grace Alayna Adams
Jahaira Angeles
Payton A. Ashcraft
Samuel Austin Boyd
Isaac F. Castillo
Chandler Ryan Crockett
Katelynn E. Dunaway
Sydney Ferrell
Keryon Gannaway
Tristan S. Gill
Emmalee May Goad
Lexy L. Grice
Kasey Taylor Kellum
Jessica B. Lanthrip
Kaitlyn A. McKinzie
Rocio E. Merales
Natalie Yanet Sanchez
Jacob Alexander Shipp
Madison R. Woodard

WILMAR
Allison Diane Grace Abney
Koby Rae Bayliss
Jody Lee Bennett
Cara Grace Ferrell
Joshua Forrest
Billy Ray Hayes
Madelyn Elizabeth McKeown
Gabrielle Renea Searcy
Michael D. Wesson
Megan Lyn Wilkerson
Brianna Nicole Yount

MORE NEWS