The following candidates filed for county and municipal offices in Drew County.

County Judge
Robin Hood, Democrat
Robert “Bobby” Harris, Democrat
Jessie L. Griffin, Republican
Jim Glennon, Democrat
Robert Akin, Independent

County Treasurer
Charles Searcy, Republican
Michael Booker, Democrat

County Clerk
Lyna Gulledge, Democrat

Circuit Clerk
Pat Sifres Savage, Democrat

County Assessor
Beth Young Davis, Democrat

County Collector
Andrea Huskey, Republican
Josh Frost, Dermocrat
Cheri Adcock Norris, Democrat
Tonya Loveless, Democrat

Sheriff
Ronnie Adcock, Democrat
Mark Gober, Democrat (incumbent)

Coroner
Charles F. Dearman, Democrat

Surveyor
Wes Fletcher, Republican

Justice of the Peace, District 1
N. Orlando Jones, Republican

Justice of the Peace, District 2
Ryan Copico, Republican

Justice of the Peace, District 3
Billie Lee Gober, Democrat

Justice of the Peace, District 4
Carole Bulloch, Democrat

Justice of the Peace, District 5
Tommy Gray, Democrat (incumbent)
Neal Harris Wilson, Republican (dropped out of race)

Justice of the Peace, District 6
Chris Barnett, Democrat

Justice of the Peace, District 7
Patty Mitchell, Democrat

Justice of the Peace, District 8
Hal Floyd Gibson, Republican
Frank Appleberry, Democrat

Justice of the Peace, District 9
Rene Knowles, Democrat (incumbent)
Rusell La Von Coker, Republican
Cecil Say Jr., Democrat

Monticello

Ward 1, Position 1
Ronald “Jay” Forte Jr., Democrat
Cedric Leonard, Democrat

Ward 1, Position 2
Al Peer, Democrat

Ward 2, Position 1
Carolyn Brown, Democrat (incumbent)
Joe Burgess, Democrat

Ward 2, Position 2
Claudia Hartness, Democrat (incumbent)
Stephanie Hill, Democrat

Ward 3, Position 1
Raymond Hubbard, Democrat

Ward 3, Position 2
Charles Davis, Democrat
Joe Meeks, Democrat
Gary L. Phelps, Republican

Ward 4, Position 1
Beverly Hudson, Democrat

Ward 4, Postion 2
Tim D. Chase, Democrat (incumbent)
Ben Crossett, Democrat

District Judge
Kenneth Harper, non partisan

Wilmar

Ward 1, Position 1
Deborah West, Democrat

Ward 1, Position 2
Charles Saffold, Democrat

Ward 2, Position 1
Toni A. Perry, Democrat

Ward 2, Position 2
Marvin Hopson Sr., Democrat

Recorder-Treasurer
Amanda Orr, Democrat

Constables

Marion Township
Raymond Chisom, Democrat

Veasey Township
Scott Chapman, Republican

Saline Township
David Bawcom, Democrat

Crook Township
William (Bill) Horn, Democrat