The University of Arkansas at Monticello named 171 students to the Chancellor’s List for the fall semester and another 349 students to the Dean’s List, according to Carol Dolberry, registrar.

Selection to the Chancellor’s List requires a grade point average of 4.0 on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, also on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level.

Below is a list of the students from Southeast Arkansas (Ashley, Bradley, Chicot, Cleveland, Desha, Drew and Lincoln counties) who made the Chancellor’s List:

Crossett
Hannah K. Blankenship
Sarah C. Brockwell
Hannah M. Dumas
Jana L. Fox
Kaitlynn E. Goodwin
Christian M. McCone
Zachary D. McDill
Leslie E. Meeks
Robyn E. Merrill
Alyssa V. Pennington
Hannah E. Rawls
Amanda N. Roberts

Dumas
Emily A. Barnett
Quarttaus Q. Cobbs
Gloria I. Ramirez

Eudora
Shawanda N. Tolliver

Hamburg
Isabel M. Brumley
Conner T. Callaway
Ana C. Cruz
Emma M. Dillion
Samantha S. Hogan
Kayla D. Livingston
Alyssa E. Lloyd
Destinee Lyons
Nicholas C. Meeks
Emily Mendiola
Kristen A. Osteen
Tarah M. Pamplin
Drew C. Perry
Ashley Marie Pierce

Hermitage
Emily M. Kidwell

Kingsland
Julie D. Hollis
Julia M. Martin

Lake Village
Jonathan D. Powers
Tanna L. Verner

McGehee
Xavier K. Diamond
Brooke N. Lampkin
Sarah M. Wash

Monticello
Sarah E. Albritton
Katherine W. Batey
Logan P. Bone
Jason C. Capps
LaReina D. Grundy
Sarah E. Gustafson
Kailyn M. Hathcoat
Bethany D. Hayden
Lacey E. Jacks
Tabatha Jenkins
Sydney Johnson
Madison F. Knowles
Kyle A. Kunkle
Toma G. Lee
Krystal N. Marshall
Dylan C. McClain
Rose M. Mencer
Bronte E. Pearson
John E. Ratliff
Emily A. Smith
Matthew F. Spencer
Laura M. Swain
Nathan H. Tarlton
Kendall J. Wells
Gabriel C. West
Donnell D. White
Olivia Claire Wooten
LaToya D. Yarbrough

New Edinburg
Kayla M. Luff

Rison
Dustin H. Booth
Harlee M. Brown
Tye W. Brown
Taylor B. Butcher
Wyatt A. Carson
Brandy M. Doss
Abby R. Gavin
Kolton L. Hooks
Ana C. Rodriguez-Mesa
Kallie E. Smith
Alec R. Stover

Star City
Raeley D. Boardman
Kennedy Lynne Calhoun
Rebekah S. DeWitt
Emily P. Dutton
Kaitlyn N. Johnson
Melanie D. McDaniel
Andrew Mendoza
Bradley A. Trantham
Jonathan M. Whipple
Reagan D. White
Matthew C. Woodard
Corey T. Young

Tillar
Clayton L. Pharr

Warren
Joanna Carpenter
Cindy Nolan
Tyler E. Raines
Melissa Grace Robbins
Ivy R. Sanzone
Alison C. Young

Watson
Jacob Young
Matthew R. Young

Wilmar
Brittany M. Barnard
Cara N. McMahon
Sarah B. Porter

Wilmot
Taylor R. Marcantel

Winchester
Ashley N. Rodermund

Students from Southeast Arkansas (Ashley, Bradley, Chicot, Cleveland, Desha Drew and Lincoln counties) who made the Dean’s List are:

Crossett
Jimmy W. Atkins
Joshua G. Ballard
Pamela D. Burrough
Jenna D. Dumas
Jacob R. Ferrell
Logan G. Fife
Natalie N. Greene
Kysha M. Griffin
Gabriel A. Jenkins
Darian M. Johnson
Leisha N. Jones
Rachel B. Langley
Kacee J. Leonard
Cassidy T. Mansur
Matthew R. McCrory
Ashley T. Meeks
Cheri L. Miller
Jasmine M. Moore
Leanna M. Morris
Garrett L. Oden
Allison N. Price
Emily D. Price
Chaitali M. Raval
Brian D. Ray
Katelynn R. Sawyer
Garrett D. Self
Michael E. Smith
Tanisha R. Smith
Felicia L. Steele
Krisy B. Sturdivant
Jeffery R. Tanksley
Jacob T. Tyler
Kristy M. Wallace
Natalie L. White

Dermott
Joshua L. Bittle
Tiffany D. Cooper
Tyler D. Pamplin

Dumas
Cassie E. Dale
Arthur Diaz
Maria R. Lewis
Michael L. Patoka
Teonicka N. Russell
Arlisia J. Simmons
Lisa J. Simmons
Charity A. Smith
Sandy C. Tatum

Eudora
Griselda Palomares

Fountain Hill
Holly B. Shaver
Joseph R. Wesson
Emily F. White

Hamburg
Bethany S. Anders
Brandon M. Branch
Kelbe C. Callaway
Kaitlyn J. Carrico
Jessica B. Forrest
Richard T. Hawkins
Lizeht A. Hernandez
Taylor M. McCain
Jamie B. McKinney
Jennifer R. Montgomery
Johnny D. Naff
Makenzie K. Pierce
Brittany N. Pippen
Cathy J. Ramsey
Kaitlyn E. Sanderlin
Brianna L. Shoptaw
Meagan M. Simms
Sydnie Ware
Shelby S. Weatherly
Shelly B. Whitt
Eric J. Wickman

Hermitage
Katrina Black
Bethany H. Tapia

Kingsland
Erika M. Barnett

Lake Village
Michael Anderson
Samantha L. Craig
Christian W. Morphis
Cynthia Ramirez
Benjamin S. Rippee

McGehee
Robert E. Crawford
Tristan B. McMahan
Deborah M. Osburn
Katelyn L. Patterson
David M. Risner
Nathan B. Sims
Maria I. Vazquez
Whitney R. Wall

Monticello
Althea G. Barnett
Maggie R. Barnett
Chad R. Bassett
Taylor H. Bitely
Lara L. Boone
Taylor L. Borchert
Scott T. Bratton
Laura A. Briseno
Liliana Briseno
Alice M. Cardona-Otero
Seth M. Carpenter
Tamnisha A. Carter
Tiarra Nicole Cash
Matthew R. Cater
Robin D. Chapman
Melissa J. Chisholm
Jacob D. Chisom
Joshua R. Cook
Makenzie L. Derryberry
Heather L. Dodd
Emily N. England
Taylor N. Ford
Tony J. Garcia
Abbigail B. Goodding
Lacey N. Gragg
Madeline E. Griffin
Rebekah A. Harvey
Caleb C. Hayes
Hunter A. Hayes
Noah R. Hearron
Kenneth W. Jarrett
Justin C. Jarvis
Christopher C. Kelley
Whitney D. Lemonds
Tristan C. Mack
Taylor E. Montgomery
Krystal A. Morgan
Amanda M. Moseley
William T. Osburn
Julianne E. Pace
Logan N. Pearson
Ann L. Reynolds
Andrew G. Robinson
Colton R. Robinson
Donnie R. Robinson
Myka T. Scriber
Nshyka A. Shelton
Jay E. Simpson
Sarah R. Slaughter
Casey Alexia Smith
Griffin D. Smith
Rebecca F. Stephenson
Sydnie E. Stewart
Miranda J. Straughn
Mark L. Sullivan
Cedteria D. Thompson
Jennifer L. Thornton
Lindsey N. Todd
Brittany J. Valladares
Brittany D. Weeks
Melissa F. Wheeldon
Clayton A. Whitaker
Hannah N. Wilkerson

Montrose
Sarah A. Peacock

New Edinburg
Christopher A. Metcalf

Portland
Holly L. Carpenter

Rison
Rebecca N. Britt
Hannah E. Gavin
Sydney M. Gavin
Amber J. Helms
Wesley K. Holley
Kelley Marie Jarvis
Laynie K. Nelson
Matthew D. Palazzi
Summer S. Shelby
Jeremy C. Shumake
Bailey S. Smith
Madisyn L. Stewart
Lacey L. Thompson

Star City
Hannah M. Burnett
Justin S. Calhoun
Marly D. Garrison
Lauraen N. Harrison
Jackson B. Haynes
Kassidy A. Henley
Rachel J. Laing
Hunter S. Logan
Vanessa Mendoza
Lucas C. Oldner
Jake Rodgers
Max C. Ross
Abby M. Walker
John P. Welch
Allie Marie. Wynn

Tillar
Mary B. Head
Tumbling Shoals AR
Danielle Froman

Warren
Jonathan A. Cruz
RoShaun M. Fellows
Sydney C. Ferrell
Kyle S. Hargis
Regan Hines
Anna C. Lewis
Tabitha L. Nichols
Parker G. Raley
Lee M. Taylor
Mary S. Temple

Watson
Emily L. Hughes

Wilmar
Lindee G. Eubanks
Maya L. Franklin
Efrain Garcia
Andrew J. McKeown

Wilmot
Desmond D. Stanley