UAM grads 1

The following Southeast Arkansas residents recently graduated from the University of Arkansas at Monticello.

Editors note: This list includes only those graduates from Ashley, Bradley, Chicot, Cleveland, Desha, Drew and Lincoln counties. A diploma key follows the list of graduates.

ARKANSAS CITY
Bryan V. Seals (CP)

BANKS
Linda M. Lawson (CP)

CROSSETT
Jennifer E. Abney (BBA), Samanthia L. Abraham (CP), Jimmy W. Atkins (AA), Alexandra O. Austin (AA), Meredith M. Austin (CP), Jeffery Barnett (MPEC), Bethany N. Beasley (BSN), Gloleecia K. Brewer (CP), Sarah C. Brockwell (BS), Tearra L. Burnett (CP), Justin A. Courson (BBA, BS), Madilyn R. Crossland (CP), Jessica L. Croswell (CP), Latisha L. Davis (MAT), Jenna D. Dumas (BS), Sabrina A. Edwards (CP), Taylar M. Edwards (CP), Jordan D. Eyman (ADC, AAS, AAS), Logan G. Fife (AA), Alicia N. Gill (BSW), Kysha M. Griffin (CP), Crystal C. Haynes (BS), Hannah L. Hopkins (CP), Mary J. Howe (CP), Julian R. Jackson (BS), Mathilda O. Jackson (AAS), Lindsey Mashburn Johnson (AA), Julisa K. Jones (CP), Leisha N. Jones (BA), Lauren E. Kelley (CP), LeeAnn N. Kitchen (CP), Erica M. Kraft (CP), Charity F. Langston (CP), Erica M. Leigh (CP), Kacee J. Leonard (AA), Daylon E. Manning (CP), Desmine C. Manning (CP), Lauren E. Manning (BA), Ashley T. Meeks (AA), Krystal L. Merritt (AAS), Leanna M. Morris (BA), Candice S. Myers (CP), Joshua T. Outlaw (CP), Corrie M. Pahal (BA), Haylee M. Powell (CP), Brian Dewayne. Ray (BS), Mackenzie B. Reed (CP), Kayla A. Riels (BA), Alana J. Sipes (CP), Sidney J. Smedley (CP), Danielle Smith (CP, TC), Lance M. Smith (BS), Jessica M. Stahley (CP), Lori A. Threet (BS), Hailey N. Travis (CP), Cassidy M. Tyler (CP), Kristy M. Wallace (AA), Kayla M. Watkins (CP), Kacy L. Wells (CP), Natalie L. White (BA), Roy D. White (AA), Taylor N. White (CP), Jerry M. Williams (BSN), Nykenya L. Williams (CP), Tonya L. Williams (CP), Cheryl L. Wilson (AA)

DERMOTT
Luke M. Beatty (AA), Lanette Britt (BSW), Louvonia N. Carter (BSN), Christina D. Hicks (CP), Lois A. Manning (MED), Tyler D. Pamplin (BS), Traniece S. Robinson (CP), Cushandra L. Warren (AA), Sandra M. Winston (AAS)

DUMAS
Emily A. Barnett (AA), Karla Latreace Bolden (BAS), Jennie A. Butcher (BSN), Natoya N. Gray (CP), Ashley M. Heffington (CP, TC), Jeneice M. Jolley (CP), Madison C. Jones (CP), Briana V.E. Jordan (CP), Lisa J. Simmons (CP), Laura B. Smith (MED), Abrina J. Wade (CP), Versie M. Williams (AAS)

EUDORA
Makita L. Buck (CP), Karnaicia S. Graham (AA), Tenessia A. Green (CP), LaQuavia E. Thomas (CP), Darius D. Thornton (AA), Shawanda N. Tolliver (CP), Tommy W. Turner (BS), Betty S. Washington (CP)

FOUNTAIN HILL
Bradley Thomas Englerth (AA)

HAMBURG
Madison T. Buchanan (CP), Linsey M. Cessor (BS), Hayley J. Cox (MAT), Emily D. Gonzalez (CP), Cynthia R. Gregorcyk (AA), Tiffany L. Grubb (MAT), Michael S. Hartley (MAT), Anna S. Jasay (BSN), Ace C. Jeffers (BSN), Kayla D. Livingston (AA), Crystal C. Martinez (BGS), Jamie B. McKinney (AA), Emily Mendiola (BA), Yuliana P. Mendoza (CP), Brandon R. Moffatt (BS), Kimberlyn E. Noble (CP), Araceli M. Pacheco (CP), Drew C. Perry (AA), Tiffany D. Rogers (CP), Angela K. Rosen (AA), Brianna L. Shoptaw (AA), Dakotah Hampton Timmons (BA), Darrick L. Tucker (MAT), Sydnie Ware (AA)

HERMITAGE
Steven M. Ferrell (AA), Lori A. Wardlaw (MED), Carolyn S. Williams (CP)

KINGSLAND
Erika M. Barnett (AA), Jamie E. Martin (AA), Julia M. Martin (BS)

LAKE VILLAGE
Akivia K. Anderson (AA), Kathy J. Baker (CP), Cindy K. Ballon (BS), Heather A. Calloway (CP), Jasmine C. Curtis (CP), Zachory J. Gallaher (AA), Michelle W. Halley (AAS), Tonya N. Haney (BA), Sara E. Keene (AA), Octavia L. Moore (AAS), Haley M. Partain (AAS), Savannah R. Sampolesi (BSN), Heather E. Wall (MPEC), Justin C. Wall (MPEC)

McGEHEE
Tanza M. Brown (BS), Jenifer Burris (CP), Laikyn P. Carter (AA), Alexis M. Cingolani (CP), Monica C. Dunn (MAT), Michelle Y. Esters (AAS), Darlean Fields (CP), Tiffany D. Green (AA), Terrell A. Johnson (CP), Vallorie A. Peacock (CP), Jacqueline M. Reed (CP), Melanie M. Reynolds (CP), LaTasha B. Shopher (BSN), Nathan B. Sims (AA), Cianii L. Smith (BSN), Samantha D. Snow (BA), Arlus A. Wall (CP), Sarah M. Wash (CP, TC), Ruth Washington (CP), Katherine E. Wilkerson (BSN), Ethan A. Wood (BSW)

MONTICELLO
Mark Abban (BS), Syndee L. Adams (BSN), Sarah E. Albritton (BA), Jesse B. Barnes (AA), Rebecca R. Bartholomew (CP), Leslie N. Beard (AA, BS), Kristen D. Beedle (BS), Alissa C. Berry (CP), Haley L. Berry (TC, AAS), Alexander J. Black (BSW), Logan P. Bone (BS), Lara L. Boone (AA), Grace C. Borse (AA, BA), Anthony J. Boykin (MED), Rebecca A. Caldwell (AA), Alice M. Cardona-Otero (BS), Caitlin N. Carlisle (BS), Tamnisha A. Carter (AA), Melissa L. Cason (MAT), Jacob D. Chisom (BA), Sheraine Coleman (CP), Joshua R. Cook (AA), Andrew E. Davis (BGS), Colton D. Davis (AA), Odell Davis (AA), Morgan D. Densmore (BS), Sydney T. Dickerson (CP), LaKisha P. Everett (TC), Mallory S. Ferrell (MAT), Jenifer R. Finn (CP), Rhonda M. Fisher (CP), Justin C. Ford (AA), Evangeline L. Forrest (BSN), Tony J. Garcia (AAS), Linzy Jo Gavin (BSN), Aaron M. Goad (BS), Sarah Elizabeth Gustafson (AA, BA), Takelah A. Hamilton (AA), Kailyn M. Hathcoat (BS), Jordan A. Hickam (BA), Lacey E. Jacks (AA), Jessica D. Jackson (BSN), LaTarnesha J. Jacobs (BS), Kenneth W. Jarrett (BS), Justin C. Jarvis (AA, BS), Tabatha Jenkins (BA), Alan D. Jones (BS), Ciante E. Jones (CP), Madison F. Knowles (AA), Nicole G. Knowles (CP), Kendall R. Lambert (BS), LaKala S. Lambert (BSN, BS), Desi J. Lane (AA, BS), Cynthia L. Lattimore (AA), Courtney Leggett (AA), Tamira A. McCoy (BAS), Cody Mencer (AA), Peyton D. Merrell (AA), Taylor E. Montgomery (AA), Melissa M. Ohannes (BS), William T. Osburn (AA), Meggan E. Oxner (MAT), Shelbi B. Pardon (AA), Haley L. Patterson (BSN), Russell L. Peacock (BSN), Bronte E. Pearson (BA), Jason C. Pemberton (AA, BS), Clayton L. Pharr (CP), Michael S. Pruitt (BS), Shanequa A. Rayford (CP), SiDana L. Roark (CP), Kaylee Jo. Roberts (AA), Andrew G. Robinson (BBA), Adruna Simpson (BA), Jay E. Simpson (BS), Casey Alexia Smith (BS), Kristen L. Smitherman (CP), Jessica L. Stewart (AA, BS)
Mary S. Temple (BS), Kyle E. Thaxton (MAT), Mikea D. Thomas (AA), Cedteria D. Thompson (AA, BS), Summer N. Warren (CP), Melissa F. Wheeldon (BSW), Donnell D. White (BS)

MONTROSE
Amy L. Mitchell (CP), Tara D. Winfrey-Hawkins (CP)

NEW EDINBURG
Laura A. Bryant (MAT), Karen K. Ply (MAT), Kristen B. Skelton (MAT)

PARKDALE
James S. Vines (CP, TC)

PORTLAND
Shaneka J. Mitchell (CP)

RISON
Dustin H. Booth (AA), Harlee M. Brown (AA), John W. Clifton (BS), Abby R. Gavin (BA), Hannah E. Gavin (BS), Sydney M. Gavin (AA), Amber J. Helms (AA), Samantha Jo Inman (BA), Kelley Marie Jarvis (BA), Callie G. Parker (AA, BA), Haley Lynn Phillips (AA), Destiney D. Powell (BA), Billy W. Reed (MAT), Lacey L. Thompson (AA), Madelyn G. Underwood (BS), Kayla M. Valentine (BA), Jacob O. Wilson (BBA)

STAR CITY
Erick Acuchi (AA), Marian Candace Ashcraft (MED), Kennedy Lynne Calhoun (BS), Jarrett L. Frizzell (BSN), Jackson B. Haynes (BS), Chasity N. Hooks (BSN), Braydn L. Hoots (BA), Allison A. Johnson (BS), Christopher M. Jones (MAT), Lucas C. Oldner (BBA), Philip A. Peterson (AA), Pearl A. Rawls (AA), Mara Whipple (CP), Matthew C. Woodard (CP), Afton M. Wrinkle (BS)

TILLAR
Mallory Danielle Moreland (BS), Timothy R. Plunkett (BS), Joshua NaDarryl Smith (BBA), Kathy L. Wilson (CP)

WARREN
Kayla Gates (MAT), Laurie C. Gibson (BS), Kyle S. Hargis (AA), Coleman JR. Horn (BS), Kim L. Lewis (CP), Trey D. McClain (BS), Monique M. Morgan (BA), Cynthia J. Peralta (AA), Tyler E. Raines (AA), Parker G. Raley (BS), Dana N. Reep (MAT), Melissa Grace Robbins (AA), Ashley B. Rodgers (BGS), Carrie A. Savage (BS), Ginnie Sellers (MAT), Marilyn R. Steppes (CP), Jimmy W. Stucks (AA)

WATSON
Trinity D. Swopes (CP), Matthew R. Young (BS)

WILMAR
Jayme L. Burris (BS), Kaylei N. Calhoun (CP), Raymond D. Hice (BBA), Martinnez D. Miller (BA), Sarah B. Porter (BA), Nannette Wilson (AAS)

WILMOT
Taylor R. Marcantel (CP)

WINCHESTER
Riannah D. Haynes (CP)
Diploma Key
MAT = Master of Arts in Teaching
MED = Master of Education
MFA = Master of Fine Art
MM = Master of Music
MPEC = Master of Physical Education and Coaching
MS = Master of Science
BA = Bachelor of Arts
BAS = Bachelor of Applied Science
BBA = Bachelor of Business Administration
BGS = Bachelor of General Studies
BME = Bachelor of Music Education
BS = Bachelor of Science
BSN = Bachelor of Science in Nursing
BSW = Bachelor of Social Work
AA = Associate of Arts
AAS = Associate of Applied Science
AC = Advanced Post-Bach Certificate
ADC = Advanced Technical Certificate
AS = Associate of Science
TC = Technical Certificate
CP = Certificate of Proficiency

Landmark 1