The following University of Arkansas-Monticello students from Ashley, Bradley, Chicot, Desha, Drew and Lincoln counties earned selection to the Chancellor’s List or the Dean’s List for the 2011 fall semester. Some students who qualified academically for either the Chancellor’s or Dean’s List may not be listed because they have restricted their directory information or not all their course work was at the required 1000-4000 level.

Chancellor’s List

These students earned a grade point of 4.0

Arkansas City
Kayla A. Bryant
Joshua L. Rodgers

Banks
Phillip L. Davis

Crossett
Timothy R. Abney
Sydney A. Baker
Brandi D. Culp
Anabel De La Cruz
Alexa R. Emanuele
Brian S. Farrar
Barry G. Fletcher
Gail M. Gammel
Justen P. Hudson
Chasity S. Jones
Joshua A. Kelley
Janet E. Knight
Martha J. Locke
Matthew G. Maxwell
Schelese S. McDade
Nancy Morris
Sheila L. Phillips
Warren V. Russell
Brittney L. Taylor
Jerrie D. Williams

Dermott
John A. Beatty
Bertha G. Jiles
Britny A. Standridge
Timothy D. Suggs

Dumas
Robert L. Burnett
Jerri R. Dixon
Cynthia Jackson
Jonathan S. Jackson
Sherelle Jackson
George P. Venable

Eudora
LaTara T. Lee

Gould
Bianca D. Culpepper

Hamburg
Latrina M. Best
Hannah D. Cypert
Ramona K. Harville
Tiffanie N. Haynes
Haley L. Knight
Kara L. Reynolds

Hermitage
Brittany N. Booker
Bradley G. Hankins
Lori A. McDougald
Mark E. Vickers

Lake Village
Kimberly K. Cingolani
Megan M. Scarborough
Orean Wade

McGehee
Justin D. Burnett
Ralph Isaac
Rosie L. Lattimore
Caldenice S. Spratt

Monticello
Jada N. Adcock
Tyler M. Baum
Zachary C. Burger
Samantha J. Carpenter
Sam R. Cason
Brandie N. Collier
Willie R. Davis
Matthew A. Deal
Aubert L. Doss
Olivia L. Dottley
Jeannene K. Evans
Stephanie E. Fortenberry
Kellye H. Foster
Daniel C. Gallegos
Leslie S. Garrison
Brittany L. Gasaway
Stephanie K. Harton
Hilary K. Hatley
James T. Henderson
Jason A. Higgins
Justin K. Jones
Robert D. Jones
Roger D. McKinzie
Katie A. Meier
Quinton L. Morgan
Zachary T. Morphis
Timothy L. Ollie
Drew A. Prescott
Nicholas R. Provencher
Randi L. Rodgers
Erin E. Selby
Taylor B. Snider
Rebecca L. Thomas
Bethaney L. Turner
Moriah D. Underhill
Jordyn B. Williams
Audrey L. Young

Star City
Stacy D. Atwood
Randall J. Brockman
Charlie J. Carr
Amy M. Emberson
Alicia H. McKinney
Timothy A. Taylor
Kelli L. Tyler
Morgan C. Warren
Krista N. Wells
Joel A. Whipple
Cory A. Yarberry

Tillar
Candi M.. Bell
Patsy Jones
Kimberly G. Pearce
LaShawn R. Rose

Warren
Allen T. Duncan
Amy M. Evans
Sandra L. Powell
Anna C. Rowell
Justin M. Starr

Wilmar
Joshua A. Coe

Dean’s List

These students earned a semester grade point of 3.50 or higher.

Banks
Ashley N. Adams
Cordell Davis
Jonathon R. Hoskins

Crossett
Hannah E. Babb
Alexis A. Barnett
Larry E. Blissett
Benjiman B. Brown
Chelsea N. Cone
Juan J. De La Cruz
Daniel J. Degges
Dedra S. Duttenhoffer
Alex J. Fryer
Joel T. Gulledge
Steven C. Harper
Jamie L. Herson
Carolyn D. Jeffers
Lindsey Mashburn Johnson
Danielle N. Leonard
Bertha M. Martin
Caitlan S. Maxwell
Ashley J. Morgan
Sheila R. Rial
Kevin D. Stewart
Jarvis M. Tarver
Susan E. Taylor
Nakella M. Webb
Andrea L. Welch
Roy P. Wisecarver
Micha D. Wrinkle

Dermott
Priscilla L. Cessor
Diane N. Cook
Emily K. Ellington
Laura B. Morphis
Courtney W. Morrison
Joseph C. Proffitt

Dumas
Ross D. Deviney
Scottie W. Harrison
Brannon R. Hill
Shawn B. McCoy
Neal R. Nightingale
Natalie N. Ricketts
Clementine Tanner

Eudora
Kacie L. Johnson
Samantha R. McAlpin
Whitney B. Shipman

Fountain Hill
Tyler E. Jones

Grady
Teressa R. Haynes

Hamburg
Elisabeth E. Bendinelli
Stevi D. Bolin
Rebecca L. Conner
Stephanie F. Craig
Zachery T. Griffith
Meagan C. Hall
Tamara Jean Holland
Amy G. Hughes
Megan M. McGilton
John P. Owens
Haley A. Rice
Mary K. Tomerlin
Audra E. Tubbs
Darrick L. Tucker
Terah J. Welch
Hayley J. Woods

Hermitage
Shirley A. Hankins
Nathan T. Ledbetter
Kelsie S. Myers

Lake Village
Andrew R. Aycock
Jessica D. Barber
Betty K. Norris
Jaquelyn J. Steritz
Lea M. Thompson
Matthew L. Schatz
Ashley C. Williams

McGehee
Frankie M. Grant
Paulette Hampton
Dylan C. Miles
Sharon K. Powell
Lauren W. Prosser
Darlene M. Shields
Tarvinder T. Singh
Shanai S. Smith
Tiffany M. Trotter
Jessica F. Wells
Katherine E. Wilkerson

Monticello
Curtis Barrow
Eveline N. Blanchard
Travon A. Block
Elizabeth W. Borse
Tracey M. Bratton
Candice N. Cater
Ellen E. Chisom
Leigh A. Courson
Jamie C. Doss
Matthew M. Flemister
Adam G. Foehringer
Gregoria I. Garcia
Heather M. Garrison
Angela M. Giger-Henry
Lucas R. Grant
Deborah K. Green
Andrew D. Hackett
Karyn R. Hall
Susan M. Harmon
Blake E. Hogue
Priscilla H. Hughes
Minerve O. Jean-Francois
Andrew A. Jones
Julian R. Jones
Kortney D. Keen
John B. Kelley
David H. Lawson
Mitchell S. Livingston
Jessica N. Maggard
Destiny D. McNeil
Derrick R. Metheny
Matthew R. Parrish
Micah L. Perry
John T. Post
Autumn R. Robbins
Jenneve L. Robinson
Ashley N. Ross
Adam Russell
Ashlei V. Russell
Sarah A. Sayyar
Michael H. Skinner
Kendall T. Smith
Kimberly L. Smith
Sabrina L. Smith
Stormy M. Smith
Aaron N. Taylor
Dianne Thrash
Courtney D. Thrower
Jordan S. Tilley
Victoria Trauger
Kathleen M. Waddle
Melissa L. Welch
Erica R. Williams
Jacob M. Wright
Deborah M. Wylie
Amye L. Yount

Star City
Lauren F. Burton
Brittney L. Diel
Danyelle M. Earnest
Cherie L. Haire
Kara B. House
Kassandra E. Hubanks
Brittney N. Jackson
Debra S. Lowry
Jana K. Owen
Joseph S. Pearson
James D. Robertson
Lamar D. Rochell
Richard D. Snyder
Brittany L. Wilkins
Hannah K. Williams

Tillar
Deborah A. Hilson
Timothy R. Plunkett
Lindsey E. Watson

Warren
Jomone M. Boswell
Stacie H. Burks
Justin A. Charles
Justin M. Green
Jaclyn D. Hammons
Katherine E. King
Jennifer K. Neely
Charleston D. Nichols
Dalila C. Pedroza
Chris D. Sims
Christopher J. Tarleton
Nicholas M. Temple
Sammi J. Warren
Ryan J. Weaver
Reba S. Worthen

Watson
Dianna M. Baxter
Mary E. Hobbs
Eva L. Jacobs
Terry W. Montgomery
Justin A. Walker

Wilmar
Amy B. Flemister
Kimberly A. Moore
Haley Lynn Phillips
Shelby A. Sturgis
Haley N. Woods