The University of Arkansas at Monticello named 139 students to the Chancellor’s List for the spring semester and another 295 students to the Dean’s List, according to Dr. Debbie Bryant, registrar. Selection to the Chancellor’s List requires a grade point average of 4.0 on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, also on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level. The following list includes Chancellor’s and Dean’s list students from Ashley, Bradley, Chicot, Desha, Drew and Lincoln counties:

 

CHANCELLOR’S LIST
Arkansas City
Jeanetta Bryant

Banks
Jonathon R. Hoskins

Crossett
Timothy R. Abney
Larry E. Blissett
Anabel De La Cruz
Juan J. De La Cruz
Daniel J. Degges
Barry G. Fletcher
Alex J. Fryer
Gail M. Gammel
Stacie M. Gibbs
Michael W. Graves
Steven C. Harper
Chasity S. Jones
Amanda M. Kelley
Joshua A. Kelley
Schelese S. McDade
Tenacka C. Montgomery
Sheila L. Phillips
Carrie R. Post
Brittney L. Taylor
Roy P. Wisecarver

Dermott
John A. Beatty
Maddison D. Daniels
Laura B. Morphis

Dumas
Deric M. Corbin
Brannon R. Hill
George P. Venable

Fountain Hill
Cynthia V. Strange

Gould
Bianca D. Culpepper

Hamburg
Courtney A. Bostian
Sandra R. Chadwick
Hannah D. Cypert
Jennifer L. Estrada

Hermitage
Bradley G. Hankins
Ashley C. Reyes

Lake Village
Orean Wade

McGehee
Jennifer R. Chaney
Sharon K. Powell
Tarvinder T. Singh

Monticello
Kim Arterbridge-White
Tracey M. Bratton
Samantha J. Carpenter
Shakedra L. Carter
Sam R. Cason
Leigh A. Courson
Matthew A. Deal
Jennifer L. Escamilla
Robert L. Fletcher
Adam G. Foehringer
Kellye H. Foster
Gregoria I. Garcia
Deborah K. Green
Holly R. Hargis
Jason D. Holmes
Lyndie S. Johnston
Robert D. Jones
Monique D. Lindsey
Mitchell S. Livingston
Shawna R. McCauley
Kaitlyn B. McCool
Whitney P. McGregor
Roger D. McKinzie
Timothy L. Ollie
Drew A. Prescott
Jenneve L. Robinson
Erin E. Selby
Kelby T. Snow
Courtney D. Thrower
Victoria Trauger
Moriah D. Underhill
Jacob J. West

Star City
Stacy D. Atwood
Katie M. Cox
Amanda L. DeJarnette
Danyelle M. Earnest
Joel A. Whipple
Brittany L. Wilkins
Cory A. Yarberry

Tillar
Kimberly R. Davis
Patsy Jones
Kimberly G. Pearce
LaShawn R. Rose

Warren
Allen T. Duncan
Amy M. Evans
Lauren A. McClain
Sandra L. Powell
Justin M. Starr

Watson
Justin A. Walker

Wilmar
Emily A. Abney
Joshua A. Coe
Amy B. Flemister
Jaime Garcia

DEAN’S LIST

Banks
Ashley N. Adams
Phillip L. Davis

Crossett
Regina A. Ashby
Benjiman B. Brown
Marlena V. Brown
April D. Clark
Jaime L. Crozier
Ronnie M. Currie
Eloise M. Daniels
Alexa R. Emanuele
Regina N. Ertolacci
Brian S. Farrar
Mendy M. Frost
Damone E. Green
Carolyn D. Jeffers
Jyna S. Jenkins
Pepper R. Jones
Amanda F. Kelley
Danielle N. Leonard
Joshua L. Locke
Sarah Mann
DeRonna A. Matthews
Caitlan S. Maxwell
Russell B. McCaughan
Ashley J. Morgan
Shaneil C. People
Amy D. Reed
Talisha L. Simpson
Kathryn E. Sims
Ross E. Sinks
Kevin D. Stewart
Jessica M. Terrell
Andrea L. Welch
Kayley Ambria Williams
Monica L. Williams

Dermott
Kristen D. Earnest
Emily K. Ellington
Bertha G. Jiles
Timberly J. Manes
KeAnna L. Moore
Courtney W. Morrison
Connie K. Pitts
Joseph C. Proffitt
Cushandra L. Warren
Leshundra W. Washington
Jerry L. Wilson

Dumas
Lorranda A. Barnes
Tamika D. Blackmon
Jerri R. Dixon
Cathy J. Morgan
Natalie N. Ricketts

Eudora
Kacie L. Johnson
LaTara T. Lee
Samantha R. McAlpin
Sonya P. Stephens

Fountain Hill
Jake W. Hammil
Stephanie L. Hudson

Gould
Gloria A. Dobbs

Grady
Franz Z. Holthoff

Hamburg
Rebecca L. Conner
Jeanette Garcia
Zachery T. Griffith
Michael S. Hartley
Walter K. McArthur
Elisa Mendiola
Giyermina Mondragon
Haley A. Rice
Phillip C. Roan
Tiphanie Ann. Stanley
Darrick L. Tucker
Dustin K. Walker

Hermitage
Shirley A. Hankins
Kelsie S. Myers
Mark E. Vickers

Lake Village
Candace S. Allred
Jonathon B. Emerson
Christopher A. Gillison
Pamela S. Klaser
Olivia D. Livingston
John S. Matthews
Betty K. Norris
Megan M. Scarborough

McGehee
Tanzania M. Adams
Tamiko N. Barnes
Alma M. Givens
Frankie M. Grant
Kristyl L. Johnson
Melina N. Long
Charles A. McGaha
Garron T. Miller
Jessica F. Wells

Monticello
Curtis Barrow
Tyler M. Baum
Van A. Beard
Rebecka J. Bennett
Dana L. Burgess
Lawrence L. Camden
Sarah M. Cantwell
Nathan A. Carman
Candice N. Cater
Jenna Elizabeth Cater
Carrin C. Cross
Tessa M. Cucurullo
Jamie C. Doss
Olivia L. Dottley
Daniel J. Dunn
Reagan N. Dye
Latasha G. Ellenson
Ethan T. Ferguson
Britney L. Forrest
Stephanie E. Fortenberry
Kristie L. Fowler
Daniel C. Gallegos
Ammie Garcia
Lucas R. Grant
Craig A. Green
Andrew D. Hackett
Tara M. Hall
Susan M. Harmon
Hilary K. Hatley
Kedric L. Hemphill
Jason A. Higgins
Lori J. Hilburn
Blake E. Hogue
Priscilla H. Hughes
Julian R. Jones
Justin K. Jones
Kortney D. Keen
John B. Kelley
Haley K. King
Thomas E. Lafever
Sean M. McCormick
Brandon C. McDaniel
Derrick R. Metheny
Jennifer L. Nicholson
Rachel D. Nicholson
Gloria J. Oates
Sarah D. Pasterniak
John T. Post
Nicholas R. Provencher
Autumn R. Robbins
Adam Russell
Michael H. Skinner
Taylor B. Snider
Rebecca L. Thomas
Jordan S. Tilley
James S. Trigleth
Jamie M. Ward
Amye L. Yount

Portland
Jasmyn N. Dunbar

Star City
Brittany M. Brooks
Corey E. Dial
Hannah Dreher
Lauri L. Earnest
Amy M. Emberson
Cherie L. Haire
Kara B. House
Kassandra E. Hubanks
Alicia H. McKinney
Victoria K. Morgan
Brent A. Noble
James D. Robertson
Timothy A. Taylor
Emily L. Walker
Morgan C. Warren
Krista N. Wells
Hannah K. Williams

Tillar
Candi M. Bell
Lance O. Howard
Lori E. McKeown

Warren
Latanza G. Atkins
Jomone M. Boswell
Stacie H. Burks
Kourtney L. Clark
Crystal L. Jackson
Katherine E. King
Anna C. Rowell
Christopher J. Tarleton
Nicholas M. Temple
Ryan J. Weaver
Bracy R. Young

Watson
Allie N. Parsons

Wilmar
Shawna N. Densmore
Elia G. Garcia
Mendy W. Hoffman
Jennifer T. Lawrence
Shelby A. Sturgis
Sarah D. Underwood