The following students from Southeast Arkansas made the Chancellor’s List at the University of Arkansas at Monticello. Selection to the Chancellor’s List requires a grade point average of 4.0 on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level. [Editor’s Note: This list includes only those students from Ashley, Bradley, Chicot, Cleveland, Desha, Drew and Lincoln counties]:

CROSSETT
Sarah C. Brockwell
Katy A. Cain
Dana M. Cross
Hannah M. Dumas
Katy M. Frost
Misty E. Goodwin
Kysha M. Griffin
Christian M. Harris
Olivia B. Hart
Kaitlin B. Highsmith
Landon D. Johnson
Leisha N. Jones
Donna L. Lawrenz
Zachary D. McDill
Leslie E. Meeks
Robyn E. Merrill
Hannah E. Rawls
Lori A. Threet
Jacob T. Tyler

DERMOTT
Sarah G. Cortez
Dylan S. Fowler
Stacy E. Justice

DUMAS
Gloria I. Ramirez

EUDORA
Shawanda N. Tolliver

FOUNTAIN HILL
Holly B. Shaver

HAMBURG
Isabel M. Brumley
Conner T. Callaway
Richard T. Hawkins
Samantha S. Hogan
Nicholas C. Meeks
Emily Mendiola
Kristen A. Osteen
Tarah M. Pamplin
Ashley Marie Pierce
Steve B. Williams

HERMITAGE
Emily M. Kidwell
Carolyn S. Williams

LAKE VILLAGE
Jonathan D. Powers

MCGEHEE
Shelia R. Deaton
Brooke N. Lampkin
Collin J. O’Connor
Sarah M. Wash

MONTICELLO
Althea G. Barnett
Haley L. Berry
Jason C. Capps
Melissa J. Chisholm
Mark A. Ellis
Tommie R. Ellis
Bethany D. Hayden
Tabatha Jenkins
Madison F. Knowles
Toma G. Lee
Dylan C. McClain
William W. Mccoy
Rose M. Mencer
April M. Osburn
Bronte E. Pearson
Sarah R. Slaughter
Emily A. Smith
Matthew F. Spencer
Jessica L. Stewart
Ryan A. Tassin
Kendall J. Wells
Gabriel C. West
Olivia Claire Wooten
LaToya D. Yarbrough

RISON
Harlee M. Brown
Tye W. Brown
Wyatt A. Carson
Brandy M. Doss
Abby R. Gavin
Kelley Marie Jarvis
Zachary C. Reed
Ana C. Rodriguez-Mesa
Kallie E. Smith
Alec R. Stover
Kayla M. Valentine

STAR CITY
Hannah M. Burnett
Rebekah S. DeWitt
Vanessa Mendoza
Reagan D. White
Allie Marie Wynn

TILLAR
Joseph A. Earnest

WARREN
Jamie L. Corker
Kyle S. Hargis
Melissa Grace Robbins
Lee M. Taylor
Alison C. Young

WATSON
Jacob Young
Matthew R. Young

WILMAR
Raymond D. Hice
Sarah B. Porter

WILMOT
Taylor R. Marcantel
Desnond D. Stanley

DEAN’S LIST

Selection to the Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, also on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level. [Editor’s Note: This list includes only those students from Ashley, Bradley, Chicot, Cleveland, Desha, Drew and Lincoln counties):

BANKS
Nettie F. Davis

CROSSETT
Jennifer E. Abney
Angela D. Allen
Hannah K. Blankenship
Hannah M. Brockwell
Tony G. Brockwell
Ron A. Burchell
Jerica L. Dickson
Logan G. Fife
Rachel B. Langley
Charity F. Langston
Kacee J. Leonard
John-Mark N. Lockling
Christian M. McCone
Cheri L. Miller
Leanna M. Morris
Emily D. Price
Amanda N. Roberts
Katelynn R. Sawyer
Lance M. Smith
Jessica M. Stahley
Rodrick M. Stevenson
Susan E. Taylor
Natalie L. White

DUMAS
Emily A. Barnett
Bradley J. Brassfield
Remona Buchanan
Amy E. Goodgame
Charity A. Smith
Andrea R. Stearns
Sandy C. Tatum

EUDORA
Denzel R. Hayes

FOUNTAIN HILL
Kaylee J. Cross
Emily F. White

GRADY
Jorge J. Sweet

HAMBURG
Bethany S. Anders
Kelbe C. Callaway
Destiny G. Culp
Emma M. Dillion
Roxie A. Downs
Tyler Furlong
Kayla D. Livingston
Destinee Lyons
Jamie B. McKinney
Damarion O. Mills
Gunner S. O’Fallon
Drew C. Perry
Brittany N. Pippen
Brianna L. Shoptaw
Jamie L. Stahley
Drake E. Streeter
Sydnie Ware
Kaley J. White

HERMITAGE
Steven M. Ferrell
Bethany H. Tapia
Hickory Ridge AR
Christopher B. Jenkins

KINGSLAND
Erika M. Barnett
Ashley M. Saeler

LAKE VILLAGE
Michael Anderson
Heather A. Calloway
Marly M. Naron

MCGEHEE
Robert E. Crawford
Colby W. Garner
Nathan B. Sims
Sydney Smith
Samantha D. Snow
Clemora Ware

MONTICELLO
Katherine C. Adams
Sarah E. Albritton
Tremaine D. Avery
Lara L. Boone
Grace C. Borse
Brady P. Bradley
Laura A. Briseno
Trey L. Brotherton
Alice M. Cardona-Otero
Tiarra Nicole Cash
Katherine M. Craig
Krystin N. Darnell
Dale H. Davis
Darian J. Everett
Rhonda M. Fisher
Taylor N. Ford
Shelby L. Franks
Courtney D. Frost
Tony J. Garcia
Abbigail B. Goodding
Lacey N. Gragg
Madeline E. Griffin
LaReina D. Grundy
Hunter C. Hall
Rebekah A. Harvey
Kailyn M. Hathcoat
Noah R. Hearron
Alannah Hensley
Jordan A. Hickam
Lacey E. Jacks
Todd W. Johnson
Christopher C. Kelley
Karli B. Kellum
Dillon L. Kinzalow
William T. Leggett
Whitney D. Lemonds
Krystal N. Marshall
Christa N. McDaniel
Cody Mencer
Taylor E. Montgomery
Tina E. Moore
Blake A. Pace
Julianne E. Pace
Logan N. Pearson
Michael S. Pruitt
Colton R. Robinson
Donnie R. Robinson
Jay E. Simpson
Casey Alexia Smith
Sydnie E. Stewart
Miranda J. Straughn
Mark L. Sullivan
Cedteria D. Thompson
Jennifer L. Thornton
Brittany D. Weeks
Adaleah C. Witt

MONTROSE
Nicholas S. Rice

RISON
Brandi R. Brewster
Amber J. Helms
Joseph D. Helms
Wesley K. Holley
Daniel R. Outlaw
Matthew D. Palazzi
Jeremy C. Shumake

STAR CITY
Kennedy Lynne Calhoun
Emily P. Dutton
Marly D. Garrison
Rachel J. Laing
Melanie D. McDaniel
Callie N. McGee
Hannah M. Merritt
Caitlynne A. Morris
Jessie T. Owen
Morgan N. Reep
Ansley Riley
John P. Welch
Larry D. Wilcox
Matthew C. Woodard
Afton M. Wrinkle
Corey T. Young

TILLAR
Mary B. Head
Mallory Danielle Moreland

WARREN
Carlos B. Alba Cortes
Marisela Campos-Martinez
Collin S. Deen
Laurie C. Gibson
Regan Hines
Kasey L. Johnston
Jordan T. Jones
Carlye R. Mitchell
Tabitha L. Nichols
Cindy Nolan
Terence J. Poole
Tyler E. Raines
Ivy R. Sanzone
Chance D. Winchester

WILMAR
Brittany M. Barnard
Jayme L. Burris
Lindee G. Eubanks
Andrew J. McKeown

WINCHESTER
Ashley N. Rodermund

Landmark 1