The University of Arkansas at Monticello named 141 students to the Chancellor’s List for the spring semester. Selection to the Chancellor’s List requires a grade point average of 4.0 on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level.

CHANCELLOR’S LIST (Arkansas students)

Arkadelphia
Zachary D. McDill

Bearden
Jessica D. Lester

Benton
Ashton T. Currey

Camden
Donnie G. Barkhimer

Clarendon
Mary C. Clatworthy

Crossett
Bethany N. Beasley
Ashley D. Bond
TyNikeyunna D. Brown
James C. Frisby
Olivia B. Hart
Crystal C. Haynes
Cheri L. Miller
Kolby Stewart
Krisy B. Sturdivant
Zachary C. Young

DeWitt
Lauren M. Johnson

Dermott
Sarah G. Cortez
Shawana M. Jackson
Stacy E. Justice

Dumas
Dianna M. Baxter
Versie M. Williams

El Dorado
Christopher S. Fitzgerald
Johnathan M. Hughes
Dorinda C. Stephens

Foreman
Skyler D. Anderson

Fouke
Thomas G. Townsend

Gentry
Krystin P. Cox

Grapevine
Kristen M. Spencer

Hamburg
Conner T. Callaway
Kelbe C. Callaway
Emma M. Dillion
Taylor Danielle. Lauhon
Kayla D. Livingston
Nicholas C. Meeks
Emily Mendiola
Kisha L. Rucker

Hot Springs, AR
Ryan M. Reynolds
Lynden A. Willis

Hughes
Jay E. Simpson

Huntington
Faith A. Lawrence

Huttig
Shelby M. Lane

Jacksonville
Francis J. Porto

Kingsland
Erika M. Barnett
Julie D. Hollis
Julia M. Martin

Lake Village
Sonya D. Allgood
Tanna L. Verner

Little Rock
John W. Mitchell
Lucian C. Provost
Gary A. White

Malvern
Zackary S. McKnight

McGehee
Lester Rhodes
Ethan A. Wood

Monticello
Sarah E. Albritton
Jessica L. Arrandondo
Althea G. Barnett
Chad R. Bassett
Logan P. Bone
DeVonda A. Brown
Cassidy N. Chiasson
Heather L. Dodd
Nicole R. Evans
Kari M. Harris
Bethany D. Hayden
Lacey E. Jacks
Tabatha Jenkins
Falon E. Lantrip
Melissa G. Lawrence
Dylan C. McClain
Tamira A. McCoy
Nicole J. Nichiniello
John K. Olive
Bronte E. Pearson
Matthew F. Spencer
Jessica L. Stewart
Laura M. Swain
Donnell D. White
Hannah N. Wilkerson
Andrew T. Williams

New Edinburg
Kayla M. Luff

Pearcy
Gabriel L. Bass

Pine Bluff
Ashlea N. Monk

Portland
Holly L. Carpenter

Rison
Wyatt A. Carson
Brandy M. Doss
Abby R. Gavin
Hunter C. Hall
Amber J. Helms
Lily E. Henderson
Matthew D. Palazzi
Zachary C. Reed
Summer S. Shelby
Alec R. Stover

Sheridan
Carly B. Curry

Sherwood
Brandon S. McLellan

Springdale
Parker L. Spaulding

Star City
Hunter A. Bennett
Hannah M. Burnett
Rebekah S. DeWitt
Emily P. Dutton
Melanie D. McDaniel
Kyle D. Sibert
Shannon M. Taylor
Rodger D. Wilson
Charlotte M. Wood
Allie Marie Wynn

Stuttgart
Hannah N. Murry

Tillar
Corrie K. Ferrell

Walnut Ridge
Coltyn T. Sears

Warren
Tyler R. Hall
Kylesha E. Lowe
Merrell E. Miles
Cindy Nolan
Sara Reyes
Jonathan B. Starr
Colette P. Walters

Watson
Jacob Young

West Fork
William A. Treat

Wilmar
Brittany M. Barnard
Andrew J. McKeown

Wynne
Hayden T. Jumper

DEAN’S LIST (Arkansas students)
The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.5 or higher on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level.

Almyra
Hunter D. Cox
Katlin M. Poor

Ashdown
Makeda N. Wilson

Banks
Brandon X. Hargraves

Bauxite
Christian L. Bradley
Courtney L. Yates

Bay
Katherine C. McComb

Bearden
Shelby D. Mason
Mallory A. McWhorter

Beebe
Alyssa D. Tozer

Benton
Courtney A. Tomboli

Bonnerdale
Jessica D. Rowland

Bryant
Rachel E. Knight

Cabot
Justin R. Hamilton
Daniel H. Perkins

Camden
Jessica M. Hill

Cherry Valley
Michael O. Murphy

Conway
Jesse A. Mondragon
Ryan A. Smith

Crossett
Jennifer E. Abney
Joshua R. Babb
Joshua G. Ballard
Jeannie M. Barnes
Sarah C. Brockwell
Benjamin T. Bryan
Emily R. Chisholm
Matthew R. Deal
Tabbitha K. Frisby
Alicia N. Gill
Kaitlynn E. Goodwin
Kathy M. Hampton
Christian M. Harris
Tara N. Hollins
Tyler D. Hursey
John-Mark N. Lockling
Christian M. McCone
Matthew R. McCrory
Lesley L. Mondragon
Leanna M. Morris
Cheyann M. Purifoy
Brian D. Ray
Kayla A. Riels
Amanda N. Roberts
Lance M. Smith
Natalie L. White

DeQueen
Eleuterio P. Sanchez

Dermott
Dylan S. Fowler
Lanette C. Wolfe

Des Arc
Colton Goodman

DeWitt
Trevon S. Johnson
Dawson L. Moser

Dumas
Casederian C. Benton
Stephen Coburn
Cassie E. Dale
Ashley M. Heffington
Michael L. Patoka
Jessie E. Speegle

El Dorado
James M. Gathright

Elaine
Sarah L. Guest

Eudora
Esthefani N. Cendejas
Tuesday L. Mills
Cashlyn S. Thompson

Fordyce
Ashley N. Nutt
Meagan E. Oliver
Delton L. Rodgers

Fountain Hill
Bradley Thomas Englerth
Joseph R. Wesson

Glenwood
John W. Mockabee

Gould
Nathaniel Green

Grapevine
Edwin C. Turner

Hamburg
Ravion S. Baldwin
Samantha L. Chavis
Morgan D. Dawson
Lisa M. Hunter
Kara R. Johnson
Amber P. Kail
Jamie B. McKinney
Brandon R. Moffatt
Amado J. Mondragon
Tarah M. Pamplin
Janet Lynn. Rice
Loretta Smith
Alec H. Yarbrough

Hensley
Mika E. Perkins

Hermitage
Emily M. Kidwell
Christopher A. Pennington
Bethany H. Tapia

Jacksonville
Kaleb M. Reeves

Jersey
Caleb W. Lamb

Kensett
McKenzie E. Jones

Kingsland
Sydney R. Doherty

Lake Village
Rebecca E. Hayes
Ashlyn N. Nix
Alicia R. Sellers

Little Rock
Tamia S. Grady

Mabelvale
Makayla R. Nguyen

Malvern
Katherine P. Houpt

Marvell
Mary K. Booth

McGehee
James M. Araguz
Robert E. Crawford
Brenda Diane Hughes
Terrell A. Johnson
Brooke N. Lampkin
Cheyenne C. Lauhon
Tomarro L. McCullough
Tristan B. McMahan
Deborah M. Osburn
David M. Risner
Nathan B. Sims
Ashley I. Smith
Ossie B. Stinyard

Mena
Jacob A. Talamantez

Monticello
Nathaniel K. Bailey
Kevin R. Beckwith
Brandi L. Berryman
Cesilee M. Bixler
Taylor L. Borchert
Laura A. Briseno
Dontazsha J. Brown
Joseph C. Busch
Jacob D. Chisom
Joshua R. Cook
Peyton M. Fletcher
Robert L. Fletcher
Mary E. Forrest
Courtney D. Frost
Tony J. Garcia
Kalli M. Gober
Abbigail B. Goodding
Tazia L. Hall
Rebekah A. Harvey
Robert J. Helsley
Alannah Hensley
Blake W. Hildebrand
Joseph A. James
Jacey L. Jones
Pamela F. Jones
Tristan C. Mack
Paxton L. Miller
Iesha D. Moore
Emily R. Neilson
Emily N. Porter
Heather N. Rhoads
Andrew G. Robinson
Rebecca F. Stephenson
Charles A. Stringfellow
Mark L. Sullivan
Gabrielle T. Swain
Jennifer M. Taylor
Cedteria D. Thompson
Gabriel C. West
Samantha L. Wilkerson
Anjernique S. Young

Montrose
Nicholas S. Rice

Mount Holly
Grace A. Nash

Newport
Grant T. Black

North Little Rock
Jasmine T. Jones
Michael A. Lee

Ozark
Patrick O. Chan

Parkdale
James S. Vines

Pine Bluff
Garry L. Henson
Megan Moore

Pleasant Plains
Paisley L. Pratt

Pocahontas
Austin Williams

Portland
Kyle Shell

Redfield
Brooke E. Moorehouse

Rison
Rebecca N. Britt
Hannah E. Gavin
Wesley K. Holley
Kolton L. Hooks
Madison R. Michels
Laynie K. Nelson
Destiney D. Powell
Bailey S. Smith
Kelley M. Taylor

Rogers
Zachery R. Mcknight

Russellville
Nathan C. Bell

Scott
Marisa J. Lewellyn

Searcy
McKenna M. Daniel

Sheridan
Morgan E. Stroud

Sherwood
Rebecca Lush

Smackover
Aaron S. Brant
Sequin M. Cook

Springdale
Samantha S. Ford

Star City
Amber Ryan. Bennett
Justin S. Calhoun
Joshua R. Dutton
Jimmy T. Harrison
Lauraen N. Harrison
Jackson B. Haynes
Jacob A. McBryde
Vanessa Mendoza
Jaycee A. ONeill
Sarah B. Phillips
Morgan N. Reep
Kennedy L. Thomas
Caitlin S. Thrower
Robyn D. Weatherspoon

Stephens
Donovan P. Harris

Stuttgart
Clint W. Blasengame

Thornton
Justin D. Bailey

Tillar
Autumn E. Webb

Tumbling Shoals
Danielle Froman

Vilonia
Blake M. Adkins
Gauge D. Adkins

Warren
Laurie C. Gibson
Kyle S. Hargis
Keithlyn A. Herring
Tiffany M. Hines
Monique M. Morgan
Tyler E. Raines
Parker G. Raley
Carrie A. Savage
Lee M. Taylor

Watson
Matthew R. Young

West Memphis
Stanley A. Starks

White Hall
Gina M. Ashcraft

Wilmar
Jayme L. Burris
Efrain Garcia
LaJada M. Lyles
Martinnez D. Miller
Sarah B. Porter

Wilmot
Christen J. Shipley

Winchester
Ashley N. Rodermund

Wynne
Landon B. McFadden