The University of Arkansas at Monticello presented 112 awards to 103 students who completed their graduation requirements in August, according to information released today by the UAM registrar’s office.

.

.

[Editor’s Note: Students who opted to withhold their information from the media have been excluded from this list. Please refer all questions to the Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1034.]

Bearden
Tyler A. Cox (BA)

Crossett
Tyler R. Bergeron (CP)
Sydasia R. Bornslater (CP)
Todd A. Brown (CP)
Savanah M. Byars (MAT)
Liporchia N. Cobbs (BAS)
Chasity S. Collins (CP)
Nicole A. Evans (CP)
Rusty A. Gulledge (BA)
Tiffanie J. Guyewski (CP)
Latissie L. Hampton (CP)
Brooke E. Kilcrease (AA)
Lanetta M. Rogers (CP)
Jawana L. Uselton (CP)
LaShanda Waters (CP)
Aaron T. Watt (CP)

Dermott
Ashley R. Burkley (CP)
Winona T. Coakley (CP)
Kenneth W. Hegler (AAS)
Cequanta A. Johnson (CP)
LaRanda C. Powell (AA)

El Dorado
Lesley R. Lee (CP)

Fort Smith
Brianna L. Cole (AA, BGS)

Hamburg
Vickie L. Daley (MED)
Zachery T. Griffith (AA)
Pauline Y. Phifer (AA)
Tamara L. Richardson (CP)
John H. Shaw (CP)
Jenna H. Wooten (AA)
Jelisa L. Childs (BA)

Jacksonville
Joshua A. Martin (BA)

Kingsland
Shannon L. Raney (BS)

Lake Village
Christopher A.Gillison (BS)
Sarah F. Vaught (BA)

McGehee
Monique L. Cottonham (AAS)
Jeremy L. Jackson (AA)
Rosie L. Lattimore (AAS)
Tanza M. Nelson (AAS)
Caldenice S. Spratt (CP, TC)
Tabitha D. Spratt (AA)
Raven S. Todd (CP)

Monticello
Ashley L. Barnes (BS)
Eric B. Bell (AA)
Joshua A. Bodiford (AA)
Elizabeth W. Borse (BA)
Christopher A.Ellenson (AA)
Michelle L. Hallman (AA)
Anaisha A. Johnson (CP)
Joseph C. Kinney (BS)
Levi T. Kling (TC)
Rosemary D. Martin (AA)
Kenneth J. Roberts (MAT)
Shakuntala Sharma (MS)
Nathan D. Touchstone (AA)
Madelyn R. Turner (AA)
Shirley A. Woodruff (CP)

New Edinburg
Jacob P. Veorster (AA)

North Little Rock
Eric C. Henderson (BS)

Pine Bluff
Phyllis R. Brunson (AAS)
Windy E. Cantwell (MED)
O’Nequa S. Scott (BS)
Evan K. Staton (BS)

Redfield
Kasey E. Bridges (BGS)

Rison
Brittany N. Richardson (AA, BGS)

Scott
Amanda L. Thompson (AA)

Sherwood
Jesse C. James (BGS)
Shelbie A. Spurlock (AA)

Springdale
Kelsey L. Foley (MAT)

Star City
Victoria R. Hankins (AA)
Joel A. Whipple (BS)

Tillar
Candi M. Bell (CP)
Julius K. McElroy (TC, ADC)

Warren
Jimmie A. Bradley (AA)
Blake M. Gorman (TC, ADC)
Richard B. Marsh (BS)
Dalila C. Pedroza (AAS)
Latasha L. Rochell (BS)

White Hall
Patricia Smith (MED)

Wilmar
Ethan C. Gilliam (AAS)
Roberta L. Thomas (AAS)

Wilmot
Johanna C. Griffin (CP)

Anaheim, California
Benjamin Agredano (BGS)

Salinas, California
Victoria A. Bozzo (BA)

Lakeland, Florida
Linda S. Williams (BS)

Boise, Idaho
Cara J. Hastings (MS)

Marion, Illinois
Jasmine N. Garnett (BBA)

Bastrop, Louisiana
Caitlin N. Barnes (CP)
Heath T. Chain (AAS)
Julie L. Haddock (AAS)
Asheli R. Levingston (AA)
Samantha A. McNeely (CP)
Bobby R. Powell (CP, TC, ADC)

Baton Rouge, Louisiana
David W. Brown (MFA)

Denham Springs, Louisiana
Joseph P. Ryan (BS)

Monroe, Louisiana
Wendy M. Rice (BS)

Saint Rose, Louisiana
Calvin M. Ursin (BGS)

Springfield, Missouri
Michael L. Frizell (MFA)

Greenville, Mississippi
Anita L. Slade (CP)

Lyons, Mississippi
Davis D. Stephens (BGS)

Stilwell, Oklahoma
Mona L. Phillips (AA)

Memphis, Tennessee
Justin D. Hollis (BS)

Hearne, Texas
Billy R. McDaniel (BGS)

Rosenberg, Texas
Charleston G. Oates (AA)