The University of Arkansas at Monticello named 138 students to the Chancellor’s List for the spring semester and another 301 students to the Dean’s List, according to Carol Dolberry, registrar.

Selection to the Chancellor’s List requires a grade point average of 4.0 on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, also on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level.

Students from South Arkansas making the Chancellor’s List are:

Crossett
Fernando Alatorre Olmos
Jeffery Barnett
Larry E. Blissett
Anna L. Bradshaw
Tony G. Brockwell
Benjiman B. Brown
Roxie L. Coady
James W. Crihfield
Daniel J. Degges
Amanda M. Ellis
Brian S. Farrar
Michael W. Graves
Sharon E. Green
Stephanie M. Hays
Danielle N. Leonard
Martha J. Locke
Dennis D. Miles
Talanea D. Miller
Robert F. Moffatt
MacKenzie R. Rush
Albert B. Sisson
Timothy H. Smith
Blake D. Stewart
Ebony C. Williams
Jamaal R. Williams
Corando T. Wimberly
Roy P. Wisecarver

DeWitt
Koby D. Wilson

Dermott
John A. Beatty
Kristen D. Earnest
Shunda L. Jackson

Donaldson
Sara L. Holcomb

Dumas
Jerri R. Dixon
Diana K. Hackney
Christine Harrell
Brannon R. Hill
Laurie K. Merritt
Neal R. Nightingale

El Dorado
Christopher J. Morris

Fordyce
Adrianna Jones
Kristen H. Trammell

Hamburg
Hannah D. Cypert
Cynthia R. Gregorcyk
Shawanda D. Haynes
Leslie S. Hodge
Kevin D. McNeil
Araceli Mondragon

Lake Village
Olivia D. Livingston

McGehee
Demont K. Bryant
Deloris A. Cokeley
Timothy C. Harris
Richard E. Morgan
Veronica K. Stinyard

Monticello
Charlotte A. Anderson
Rebekah S. Askew
Ashleigh R. Baugh
Tracey M. Bratton
Samantha J. Carpenter
Shakedra L. Carter
Shannon L. Carter
Sam R. Cason
Glyn R. Cavaness
Jaime L. Crozier
Angela L. Dunn
Jennifer L. Escamilla
Steven B. Ethridge
Gregoria I. Garcia
Julie D. Gardner
Staci L. Gregory
Hilary K. Hatley
Jason D. Holmes
Khristopher K. Howell
John B. Kelley
Steacy A. Kennedy
Roger D. McKinzie
Quinton L. Morgan
Sheila K. Naron
Samantha J. Reed
Jeremy L. Richards
Zachary R. Robinson
Kendall T. Smith
Kristen N. Snow

New Edinburg
Matthew D. Dunlap

Pine Bluff
Emily M. McCoskey

Rison
Shelby N. Herrington
Magan F. Smith

Star City
Hunter A. Bennett
Jessica G. Herrington
Candice A. Matthews
Amber N. Nowlin
Caitlin S. Thrower
Joel A. Whipple

Warren
Taylor N. Ashcraft
Kristi L. Barton
Jomone M. Boswell
Kayla Gates
Latasha L. Rochell
Ryan J. Weaver
Charonda L. York

White Hall
Joshua W. Brown
Michael A. Smith

Wilmar
Joshua A. Coe
Shelby A. Sturgis

Students from South Arkansas named to the Dean’s List are:

Banks
Reagan C. Adair
Kayla M. Adams

Camden
Donnie G. Barkhimer
Rebecca D. Saterfield

Crossett
Joshua G. Ballard
Mario P. Brown
Bobby R. Bryan
Jana K. Burnside
Sharon D. Caldwell
Emily R. Chisholm
Roxanne E. Craig
Ronnie M. Currie
Christopher B. Felts
Kelly K. Hadley
Allisa B. Lawson
Lacolezat L. Mallory
DeRonna A. Matthews
Matthew G. Maxwell
Cheri L. Miller
Carol J. Myers
Murry K. Myers
Chaitali M. Raval
William C. Rothwell
Clifton Royal
Jarrett E. Sams
Stephanie D. Smedley
Teri C. Tolefree
Maxine R. Wade
Andrew J. Watt
Kayley Ambria Williams
Shelia D. Williams
Cheryl L. Wilson
Tara L. Woods

DeWitt
Brittany S. Bell
Lori A. Cummings
Haley J. Howe
Heidi J. Howe
Bailey M. Simpson

Dermott
Anastasia T. Duff
KeAnna L. Moore
Laura B. Morphis

Dumas
Barry A. Boney
Robert L. Burnett
Deric M. Corbin
Heather Harvey
Kevis S. Johnson
Natalie N. Ricketts
Sherodrick A. Smith
April N. Spinks
Samantha J. Wells

El Dorado
Tyler M. Hall
Patricia M. Hamshar

Eudora
Jessie James

Evening Shade, AR
Nancy F. Barnett

Fordyce
Charley E. Easterling
Huy T. Nguyen

Fountain Hill
Tyler E. Jones

Gillett
Kimberly G. Pearce
Meg R. Trites

Grady
Franz Z. Holthoff

Hamburg
Clara S. Anders
LaTonda L. Caldwell
Aubrey A. Evans
Austin P. Fitts
William B. Harrod
Ramona K. Harville
Tamara Jean Holland
Ace C. Jeffers
Olivia J. Long
Walter K. McArthur
Haley B. McLemore
Pavia C. Miller
Derek A. Reginelli
Brooke E. Rutledge
Wendy M. Stevens
Hannah C. Tadlock
Mary K. Tomerlin
Tarah J. Tubbs

Hampton
Jelisa L. Childs
Courtney L. Ferrell
William G. Hearnsberger
Cajun T. Johnson
Curry M. Tatum

Hermitage
Leah N. Ferguson
Nathan T. Ledbetter
Ashley C. Reyes

Huttig
Shelby M. Lane

Jersey
Tyrah L. Johnson

Junction City
Greg L. Payne

Lake Village
William D. Crain
Kenquesha L. Durden
John S. Matthews
Miranda A. McCoy
Marilyn E. Miller
Victoria L. Seamans

Louann
Hope M. Stegall

Magnolia
Benjamin P. Wiltz

McGehee
Tanzania M. Adams
Roderick D. Crosby
Grant C. Gill
Alma M. Givens
Catherine D. Kozubski
Amanda M. Medrano
Willie A. Moore
Darlene M. Shields
Ethan A. Wood

Monticello
Margaret C. Barnes
Phillip M. Baugh
Tyler M. Baum
Frances A. Bellott
Brandi L. Berryman
Troy C. Brunson
Zachary R. Chambliss
Jessica K. Choate
Christopher W. Church
Wesley J. Coburn
Denise Y. Courtney
Courtney A. Crawford
Willie R. Davis
Hope L. Dunlap
Alexandria V. Edmonds
Raymond A. Foote
Don F. Franklin
Jaquetta S. Gaines
Andrew D. Hackett
Stephanie K. Harton
Alexis L. Harvey
Jason A. Higgins
Tabitha R. Holloway
Priscilla H. Hughes
Keli N. Inzer
Kelsea L. Jackson
Ashlee E. Johnson
Lyndie S. Johnston
Marcus N. Johnston
Jacey L. Jones
Katherine E. King
Catherine J. Kulbeth
Thomas E. Lafever
Ashton R. Lambert
Holly M. Lane
Monique D. Lindsey
Katherine C. Mccomb
Hallie K. Mull
Amy C. Outlaw
Bryan M. Pace
Micah L. Perry
John T. Post
Lee A. Rodgers
Sarah A. Sayyar
Sarah R. Slaughter
Amanda L. Smith
Sabrina L. Smith
Stephanie J. Snow
Kaitlin E. Spencer
Jennifer M. Taylor
Colby A. Thompson
Courtney D. Thrower
Jordan S. Tilley
Danielle E. West
Maxine E. Wigley
Jessica R. Wiscaver

New Edinburg
Donny R. Brown
Jacob P. Veorster

Pine Bluff
Rebecca J. Byars
Jahmal B. Camp
Stuart C. Coles
Cristy M. Cook
Briana L. Daugherty
Maranda R. Duckworth
Sanders L. Frazier
Kathleen N. Holcomb
Nicholas A. Jones
Spencer E. Lybrand
Simone S. Maddox
Courtney A. Taylor

Portland
Peggy S. Webb

Rison
Joe W. Brown
Cobie L. Brumley
Jake Edmund Cash
James F. Gray
Lindsey D. Hankins
Krystal B. Herrington
Ellie A. Johnston
Melissa J. Nelms
Destiney D. Powell
Billy W. Reed
Brittany N. Richardson

Sheridan
Lauren L. O’Neal

Star City
Stacy D. Atwood
Brittany M. Brooks
Lacan J. Burch
Charlie J. Carr
Keith D. Chambliss
Audrey J. Hunter
Andrew Mendoza
Oreal N. Nealy
Jeremy D. Newton
Timothy D. Owen
Sarah B. Phillips
Kelby T. Snow
Reginald M. Turner
Emily L. Walker
Cory A. Yarberry

Strong
Gregory B. Wooten

Stuttgart
Clint W. Blasengame
Lauren A. Tuminello

Tillar
Leigh A. Gamble
Lance O. Howard
Christain G. Stowe

Warren
Rachel L. Church
Shane A. Curry
Daniela E. Gonzalez
Brianna D. Hamilton
Brittney K. Harding
Lauren A. McClain
Zane D. Robbins
Ginnie Sellers
Justin M. Starr

Watson
Johnathon R. Irons
Terry W. Montgomery
Allie N. Parsons
Kari E. Scott

White Hall
Amber L. Avery
Cindy J. Cameron
Morgyn J. Ellis
Jessica L. Green
Christopher B. Milligan
Julie J. Poss

Wilmar
Emily A. Abney
Lynda B. Burse
Ethan C. Gilliam
Jennifer T. Lawrence
LaJada M. Lyles