The University of Arkansas at Monticello recently named area students to the Chancellor’s and Dean’s lists.

Selection to the Chancellor’s List requires a grade point average of 4.0 on at least 12 semester hours of course credit. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Students from Ashley, Bradley, Chicot, Desha, Drew and Lincoln counties making the Chancellor’s List are:

Arkansas City: Jennifer L. May

Crossett: Nicholas Akers, Ian Ashcraft, Jimmy Atkins, Jeffery Barnett, Bethany Beasley, Anna Bradshaw, Briana L. Brookings, Erick Garcia, Adriana Garcia Mondragon, Connie Gay, Kaitlynn Goodwin, Helen J. Lamb, Shelby Maxwell, Benjamin A. Morgan, Bradley A. Murphy, Briana Tatum, Lloyd W. Ward, Natalie L. White

Dermott: Stacy Justice

Dumas: Brook Patton

Hamburg: Clara S. Anders, Richard T. Hawkins, Molly Hicks, Ashley Hudson, Amber P. Kail, Drew Perry, Dustin Summers

Lake Village: Haley Partain, Tanna Verner

McGehee: Tracy L. Henry, Joyce A. Newman, Katelyn Patterson, Megan Prosser, Tabitha D. Spratt, Angela Wash

Monticello: James B. Alexander, Charlotte A. Anderson, Helen A. Banks, Althea G. Barnett, Frances A. Bellott, Logan P. Bone, Julie Gladden, Staci Gregory, Rebekah Harvey, Clint Hooker, Lacey Jacks, Lyndie Johnston, Jacey Jones, Falon Lantrip, Roger D. McKinzie, Krystal Morgan, Nicole Nichiniello, Chris A. Nunn, Bryan Pace, Andrew Robinson, Amanda Smith, Kristen Snow, Bronte Spencer, Jessica L. Stewart, Laura Swain, Jennifer Taylor, Benjamin D. Tuttle, Maddison Tyson, Kassie Walker, Danielle West, Donnell White, Dillon Wooten

Portland: Elizabeth C. Grice

Star City: Hunter Bennett, Rebekah DeWitt, Allison Haire, Jimmy Harrison, Jackson Haynes, Jessica Herrington, Sarah B. Phillips, Shanique Pugh, Shannon M. Taylor, Kennedy L. Thomas, Allie Marie Wynn, Cory A. Yarberry

Warren: Taylor Ashcraft, Tyler R. Hall, Merrell E. Miles, Alena C. Miller, Hillary St. John, Curtis Youngquist

Winchester: Ashley N. Rodermund

Students from Ashley, Bradley, Chicot, Desha,  Drew and Lincoln counties making the Dean’s List are:

Crossett: Benjamin T. Bryan, Bryan R. Clark, Grant B. Collins, Debreesheia L. Cuerington, Alma R. Delacruz, Jenna D. Dumas, James D. Farrish, James C. Frisby, Alicia N. Gill, Sataina A. Goodwin, Haley N. Harris, Stephanie R. Hawkins, Tara N. Hollins, Jacob B. Jenkins, Topresia M. Jenkins, Nancy J. Jones, Cassidy T. Mansur, Christian M. McCone, Mallory S. McDaniels, Austin McKoin, Jasmin J. McQuay, Jaquario D. Miles, Laura A. Moore, Brian D. Ray, Modesta N. Sifuentes, Kellie R. Stacy, Megan N. Stanley, Kolby Stewart, Steven P. Wilkerson, Courtney Williams, Melonie S. Williams, Zachary C. Young

Dermott: Kira A. Gray, Rachel L. Morgan, Leah S. Rowe

Dumas: Jennie A. Butcher, Stephen Coburn, Haley L. Patterson, Natalie N. Ricketts, Annamarie R. Stearns

Eudora: Virginia A. Henderson, Jose’ J. Palomares, Juan C. Palomares

Fountain Hill: Emily F. White

Gould: Nathaniel Green, Cynthia A. Ketchens, Vernesta Phillips

Hamburg: Ravion S. Baldwin, Stevi D. Bolin, Conner T. Callaway, Kelbe C. Callaway, Dillon B. Deason, Austin P. Fitts, Jessica B. Forrest, Jeanette Garcia, Susan D. Gill, Perla R. Hernandez, Anna S. Jasay, Taylor Danielle Lauhon, Nicholas C. Meeks, Emily Mendiola, Amado J. Mondragon, Haley L. Moyer, Tamara L. Richardson, Shannon N. West, Jessica L. Williams

Hermitage: Tristen B. Clanton, Christopher A. Pennington, Christine M. Rainey, Katrina L. Saunders

Lake Village: William S. Gillison, Marc D. Haney, Blake A. Hutton, Miranda A. McCoy, Skilah S. Norman

McGehee: Alainna B. Ankney, Darlean Fields, T’Cambry K. Green, Dylan C. Miles, David M. Risner, Darlene M. Shields, Kelby T. Snow, Ethan A. Wood

Monticello: Rachel Adams, Sarah Albritton, James Andrews, Jessica Arrandondo, Nathaniel Bailey, Maggie Barnett, Cesilee M. Bixler, Jagger Booker, Justin Boykin, Troy Brunson, Shannon Carter, Christina Conley, Lindsay Connell, Zachary Craig, Reshanae Crift, Krystin Darnell, Colton Davis, Emily England, Jeremy R. Flanery, Robert Fletcher, Jake Funderburg, Michelle Hallman, Kari Harris, Bethany Hayden, Blake Hildebrand, Soncerra James, Kenneth W. Jarrett, Tabatha Jenkins, Christopher Kelley, Melissa G. Lawrence, Emily Leonard, Peyton G. Mayes, Karrah Paschall, Conrado Pilapil, Jeremy Plummer, Makensy Shinn, Stormy Smith, Taylor B. Snider, Amber Spurlock, Rebecca Stephenson, Elizabeth Stringfellow, Jennie Thomasson, Amanda Thornton-Moore, Gabriel West, Hannah Wilkerson, Olivia Wooten, Reba S. Worthen

Portland: Jared M. Breedlove, Shakeria L. Grubbs

Star City: Justin S. Calhoun, Amber R. Drennan, Victoria R. Hankins, Joshua C. Henley, Carly A. Johnson, Sergio J. Mendoza, Jessica L. Noble, Tara L. Norton, Ashley J. O’Neill, Kyle D. Sibert, Caitlin S. Thrower, Abby M. Walker, Larry D. Wilcox

Warren: Emily A. Groves, Ashley D. Lawrence, Stephen T. Loomis, Charleston D. Nichols, Tabitha L. Nichols, Cindy Nolan,  Ginnie Sellers, Jonathan B. Starr, Mark L. Sullivan

Watson: Leslie C. Irons

Wilmar: Brittany M. Barnard, Lynda B. Burse, LaJada M. Lyles, Sarah B. Porter, Alma I. Rivera