The University of Arkansas at Monticello named 141 students to the Chancellor’s List for the fall semester and another 302 students to the Dean’s List, according to Carol Dolberry, registrar.

Selection to the Chancellor’s List requires a grade point average of 4.0 on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, also on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level.

Editor’s Note: Students listed below have authorized the university to release this information. If you are contacted by a student who believes he/she has been left off this list, please refer them to the Office of the Registrar at (870) 460-1035.

FALL 2013 CHANCELLOR’S LIST

ARKANSAS

Banks
Ashley N Beard

Bella Vista
Kelly K Reed

Bryant
McKenzie H Rice

Clarendon
Mary C Clatworthy

Conway
Sean R Sutton
April K Wright

Cove
Sara E Jewell

Crossett
Fernando Alatorre Olmos
Bethany N Beasley
Anna L Bradshaw
Bobby R Bryan
Emily R Chisholm
Chasity S Collins
Katrina L Craig
James W Crihfield
Alma R Delacruz
Jerica L Dickson
Christopher B Felts
Kelly K Hadley
Victoria E Land
Allisa B Lawson
Timothy Mansfield
Caitlan S Maxwell
Lauren E McDill
Claudia N Miller
Trey M Morris
Verdie Vann
Crystal L Vidrine

DeWitt
Katie E Koen
Bailey M Simpson

Dermott
Rachel L Morgan
Fredrick L Nichols

Dumas
Tamika D Blackmon
Diana K Hackney
Rebecca S Jones
Neal R Nightingale
Annamarie R Stearns

Evening Shade
Nancy F Barnett

Fordyce
Adrianna Jones
Jacklyn R Nelson

Gillett
Kimberly G Pearce

Glenwood
Hunter E Fowler

Green Forest
Nicole Mullen

Hamburg
Dillon B Deason
Ramona K Harville
Tamara Jean Holland
Kory C Steen
Dustin Summers
Hannah C Tadlock
Tara M Vail

Hampton
Matthew N Yaksic

Hot Springs
Danielle S Cook
Ryan M Reynolds
Lynden A Willis

Kingsland
Julie D Hollis

Lake Village
Christopher A Gillison
Maria G Talavera

Little Rock
Hayley C Coughlin
Robert J Cumper

McGehee
T’Cambry K Green
Dawn L Munoz
Kendall R Lambert

Monticello
Charlotte A Anderson
Ashleigh R Baugh
Frances A Bellott
Brandi L Berryman
Logan P Bone
Jagger A Booker
Justin W. Boykin
Troy C Brunson
Sam R Cason
Jessica K Choate
Gregoria I Garcia
Jason D Holmes
Priscilla H Hughes
Steacy A Kennedy
Emily G Leonard
Nicole J Nichiniello
Amy C Outlaw
Teri J Poirrier
Zachary R Robinson
Lee A Rodgers
Erin E Selby
Amanda L Smith
Sabrina L Smith
Taylor B Snider
Kristen N Snow
Jennifer M Taylor
Donnell D White

Ozark
Jaylan D Thomas

Parkin
Jordan T Weaver

Portland
Peggy S Webb

Rison
Jake Edmund Cash
Alexis L Harvey
Billy W Reed
Magan F Smith
Kayla M Valentine

Sherwood, AR
Frederick S Jones

Star City
Justin S Calhoun
Billy R Cherry
Allison L Haire
Jessica G Herrington
Shanique L Pugh
Kennedy L Thomas
Caitlin S Thrower
Cory A Yarberry

Stuttgart
Dustin G North
Tillar, AR
LaShawn R Rose
Christain G Stowe

Ward
Zachary E Craig

Warren
Taylor N Ashcraft
Debra S Funderburg
Sarah A Mitchell
Curtis M Youngquist

Watson
Kari E Scott

White Hall
Morgyn J Ellis
Michael A Smith

Wilmar
Joshua A Coe
Kelly Gilliam
Sarah B Loomis
Shelby A Sturgis

LOUISIANA

Bastrop
Caden B Cantrell
Kory D McLarrin
Thomas M O’Connell
Steven G Odom
Leo B Vyvial

Baton Rouge
David W Brown

Denham Springs
Caleb J Womack

Sterlington
Zachary R Johnston

MISSOURI

Springfield
Michael L Frizell

MISSISSIPPI

Inverness
Courtney M Wilson

MONTANA

Billings
Nathan J Anderson

TEXAS

Allen
Elizabeth A Johnson

Arlington
Meagan K Peters

Conroe
Candace M Virgadamo

Georgetown
Jessica A Cuba

Huntsville
Kody C Coleman

New Waverly
Ryan M Reyes

Oak Leaf
Shana M Chancellor

Omaha
Valeria A Johnson

Wichita Falls
Sheena D Patin

FALL 2013 DEAN’S LIST

ARKANSAS

Almyra
Reva A Humphries

Amity
Steven R Skinkle

Arkansas City
Jennifer L May

Ashdown
Sydney R Tipton

Austin
Stephen D Williams

Banks
Reagan C Adair

Benton
Mary K Couch
Korie L Parker

Brinkley
Hope E Wilson

Bryant
Evan T Jobe

Cabot
Megan J Spencer

Camden
Donnie G Barkhimer
Andrew S Warriner

Chidester
Makayla S Burris

Clarksville
John A Derrick

Conway
Marquis D Rogers
Ryan A Smith

Cove
Essie C Jewell

Crossett
Candace J Almond
Ian M Ashcraft
Jeffery Barnett
Bryan R Clark
Brandi D Culp
Ronnie M Currie
Daniel J Degges
Sabrina A Edwards
Tekelia Gibbs
Laura L Griever
Whitney L Harris
John-Mark N Lockling
Stephen A Mansur
Jeremy K Maxwell
Mallory S McDaniels
Koven D Minor
Katy E Moore
Bradley A Murphy
Murry K Myers
Victoria L. Neel
Destiny N Randolph
Stephen G Rice
Tina L Robinson
Christopher B Selby
Constance D Sellers
Eric C Snelgrove
Lucresha J Thomas
Tonya L Thomas
Teri C Tolefree
Jawana L Uselton
Leah K Vandiver
LaShanda Waters
Andrew J Watt
Jerry M Williams

DeWitt
Sammie Jo Chappell
Lauren M Johnson
Jessica P Padgett

Dermott
Candice L Bailey
John A Beatty
Maddison D Daniels
Laura B Morphis
Makensy A Shinn

Donaldson
Sara L Holcomb

Dumas
Barry A Boney
Georgia B Christian
Jerri R Dixon
Brannon R Hill
Natalie N Ricketts
Sandra A Smith

El Dorado
Deatred L Glover
Tyler M Hall
Joshua Harpole
Brittany A Machen

Eudora
Kiwanna S Norwood

Fordyce
Hunter D Jackson
Whitney S Jenkins

Fountain Hill
Julia M Hallett

Glenwood
John W Mockabee

Grady
Franz Z Holthoff

Grapevine
Shaynna R Tanner
Edwin C Turner

Greenbrier
Amanda L Gustafson

Greenwood
Alexa M Black

Hamburg
Michael D Brumley
Joel T Campbell
Austin P Fitts
Tiffany L Grubb
Lauren B Harriman
Kaitlyn B Johnson
Amber P Kail
Curtis L Martin
Christina P Patton
Derek A Reginelli
Brooke E Rutledge
Darrick L Tucker
Donald P Williams
Jenna H Wooten

Hampton
Caira E Newton

Hazen
Laura B Raper

Hensley
Lauren B Brown
Crystal N Lavey
Jakob D Miller
Kenneth V Springer

Hermitage
Austin Ferrell
Sunnie N Sweeney

Hot Springs
Adrionna M Mejia
Jillian T Tintera

Jacksonville
Francis J Porto

Junction City
Taylor N Orr
Greg L Payne

Kingsland
Melvin T Cranford

Lake Village
Dana C Hilliard
Miranda A McCoy
Marina A Mondragon
Keith T O’Loughlin
Shirley A Smith

Little Rock
Allison L Stipes

Lonoke
John A Southerland

Mabelvale
Rachel E Goodwin

Magnolia
Dana N Reep

McGehee
Tanzania M Adams
Cesilee M Bixler
Lula Collier
Roderick D Crosby
Meredith L Day
Monica C Dunn
Case H Henderson
Diana D Horn
Candice C Knight
Ashley N Rodermund
Tabitha D Spratt
Ethan A Wood

Monticello
Sarah E Albritton
James B Alexander
Kim Arterbridge-White
Rebekah S Askew
Tyler M Baum
Elizabeth W Borse
Chelsea L Burton
Shakedra L Carter
Sarah E Cascio
John T Chambers
Jacob D Chisom
Frederica M Davidson
Willie R Davis
Tyler E Doss
Alexandria V Edmonds
Steven B Ethridge
Gregory D Everett
Jaquetta S Gaines
Staci L Gregory
Andrew D Hackett
Jordan H Hashem
Blake E Hogue
Kenneth W Jarrett
Lyndie S Johnston
Thomas E Lafever
Holly M Lane
Melissa G Lawrence
Samantha G Mann
Destiny D McNeil
Hallie K Mull
Sheila K Naron
Jennifer L Nicholson
Abbey C Nowlen
Lane D Oliver
Bryan M Pace
Hali D Phillips
Arnell J Rhinehart
Melodie D Sandlin
Jerry W Shepherd
Adruna Simpson
Stormy M Smith
Kaitlin E Spencer
Laura M Swain
Jennie B Thomasson
Courtney D Thrower
Jordan S Tilley
Danielle E West
Hannah N Wilkerson
Danisha R Williams
Amanda K Wood
Reba S Worthen

New Edinburg
Chase E Bradford
Matthew D Dunlap
Jacob P Veorster

North Little Rock
Breanna K Taylor

Parkdale
Effie L Carter
Hillary L Smith

Pine Bluff
Thomas H Bush
Alyson B Cantwell
Stuart C Coles
Briana Daugherty
Cristy M Holloway
Spencer E Lybrand
Kelly L Richardson
Courtney A Taylor

Portland
Jared M Breedlove

Rison
Joe W Brown
Taylor B Butcher
Kelley M Jarvis
Carrie A McGlaughlin
Bailey S Smith
Suzanna L Starks
Natalie K White

Rogers
Sarah E Connolly
Cynthia L Robinson

Scott
Amanda L Thompson

Searcy
Brandon L West

Sparkman
Austin D Ford

Star City
Hunter A Bennett
Brittany M Brooks
Lauren F Burton
Jarrett L Frizzell
Kimberly D Graham
Cherie L Haire
Victoria R Hankins
Jimmy T Harrison
William D Harvey
Kaitlyn B McCool
Marian C Mullikin
James D Robertson
Kelby T Snow

Stuttgart
Shelby L Simmons

Texarkana
John-Paul Castro
Elgie J Richards

Thornton
Jennifer L Bailey
Justin D Bailey
Rachel C Trammel

Tichnor
Bethany G Clawson

Tillar
Amber N Muniz
Dominique T Wallace

Warren
Ricky D Alford
Kristi L Barton
Morgan B Curry
Shane A Curry
Kayla Gates
Gary D Inzer
Justin C Jarvis
Lauren McClain Morgan
Derek R Reynolds
Latasha L Rochell
Marcos M Romero
Rudy A Roque
Ginnie Sellers
Kasey L Shores
Hillary E St. John
Mary S Temple
Charonda L York

Watson
Matthew R Young

West Memphis
Terrill M Westbrooks

White Hall
Gina M Ashcraft
Amber L Avery
Jessica L Green
Julie J Poss
Teah M Streeter
Jason A Taylor

Wilmar
Lynda B Burse

CALIFORNIA

Salinas
Samantha A Salao

San Leandro
Eldren S Jones

Torrance
Dustin N Presley

FLORIDA

Lakeland
Rachel L Bedenbaugh

Pensacola
Sharif J Hudson

ILLINOIS

Abingdon
Jesse A Haynes

Carol Stream
Christina M Rini

LOUISIANA

Bastrop
Zachary T Cantrell
Hunter L Cockrell

Bossier City
Bronson S Gillam

Denham Springs
Tyler J Caruthers

Erath
Hunter J Darby

Jeanerette
Brandae S Carroll

Mandeville
Christian R Dragna

Monroe
Eniandrius E Levine
Reagan T Wise

Shreveport
Kristin L Blanchard

Sterlington
Allen D Anders

Terrytown
Marc A Stewart

MICHIGAN

Almont
Tasha A Evans

MISSOURI

Springfield
Jennifer A Carr

MISSISSIPPI

Como
Coda W Medlin

Greenville
Margaret E Brown
Samantha S Reed
Megan M Scarborough
Jeketa L Stanford

Houston
Tori M Nichols

Waverley
Evan J Comeau

OKLAHOMA

Moore
Bronte E Spencer

TENNESSEE

Memphis
Justin D Hollis

Winchester
Jacob A Hayes

TEXAS

Beaumont
Taylor L Eaves

Bloomburg
Bonnie L Tigert

Cypress
Kregg J Snook

Gary
Mitchell A Taylor

Hallsville
Brittany L Eitel
Channing Tharpe

League City
Bailie E Jedlicka

Little Elm
Hunter B Smith

Longview
Sara D Matthews

Mesquite
Raija J McWright

Naples
Grace E Wellborn

Texarkana
Morgan A Colorigh
John B Deese
Charles W Lee