The University of Arkansas at Monticello presented 521 awards to 490 students during May commencement exercises. Graduates from South Arkansas counties are:

Almyra
William E Bounds (BS)
Katlin M Poor (BA)

Arkansas City
Susan W Kennedy (CP)
Catherine J King (BA)

Banks
Melody L Cross (AAS)
Nettie F Davis (TC)

Bearden
Mallory A McWhorter (BBA)

Camden
Carly D Weaver (MAT)

Crossett
Nicholas T Akers (BS)
Conner A Austin (CP)
Kasie O Bardin (CP)
Linda F Bens (TC)
Hannah K Blankenship (AA)
Alexandria Machelle Boykin (CP)
Audrianne L Bradford (CP)
Sarah K Brockwell (AA)
Hallie Nichole Cameron (CP)
Katie Lynn Carter (CP)
Sara L Chappell (MAT)
Joseph S Dalton (AA)
Alexis Eli Delk (CP)
Martha A Ervy (AAS)
Logan G Fife (BS)
Jacob P Gilbert (CP)
Zachary J Gilbert (CP)
Eboni Shawnta Green (CP)
Shawn N Gregorcyk (CP)
Julie W Hallmark (AAS)
Leigh-Ashley Harrington (CP)
Anna B Harrison (BS)
Tara N Hollins (AAS)
Quinshunna A Jackson (CP)
Jana Kalyn Jenkins (BS)
Caitlyn Rose Jennings (CP)
Leisha N Jones (MAT)
Rachel B Langley (AA)
Jasmine N Leonard (CP)
Ray J Lewis (CP)
Matthew R McCrory (BS, BBA)
Julia Faith McGhee (CP)
Leslie Erin Meeks (AAS)
Cheri L Miller (BA)
LaSandra M Mitchell (AAS)
Orlando Roman Mondragon (CP)
Jasmine M Moore (TC, AAS)
Cheyann M Purifoy (BSN)
Alejandro Quezada Rascon (MAT)
Lauren P Reppond (CP)
Harlie D’anne Roberts (CP)
LaDondra S Robinson (TC)
Lakisheunta Rochelle (CP)
Briana L Rodgers (MAT)
Steven P Satham (AS)
Amber Lee Sisson (CP)
Amber M Smith (CP)
Jessica M Stahley (AAS)
Jerrie C Stapleton (CP)
Katy A Streeter (AA)
Madison R Taunton (CP)
Susan Elaine Taylor (BS)
Nakari E Thrower (CP)
Kirsten Riley Thurman (CP)
Falecia A Tolefree (TC)
Ila Corine Toon (CP)
Joshua Thomas Tyler (AA)
James M Watt (CP)
Cheryl L Wilson (BA)
Drucilla D Woods (CP)

De Queen
Zachery T Birdsong (BS)

Dermott
Dewanna L Bittle (CP)
Joshua L Bittle (TC)
Morgan Bowden (CP)
Mia J Dancy (CP)
Mya Janae Dancy (CP)
TaMiayah TyAsia Danzy (CP)
Kira A Gray (BSN)
Shawana M Jackson (BBA)
Stacy E Justice (BS, BS, BS)
Rachel Pace (BS, BS)
Ayannah Breann PItts (CP)

DeWitt
Lydia E Byrd (BS)
Cassie L Dardenne (BS)
Carrie E Fisher (AA)
Lauren M Johnson (BS)
Dawson L Moser (BS)
Emily Patterson (BA)
Lacee D Roberson (BA)

Dumas
Tremoine T Anderson (MPEC)
Shaniqua S Austin (TC)
Shaniqua S Austin (AAS)
Chasidee L Davis (AA)
Monica P Irons (AA)
Talshokia V James (TC)
Javonte T Livingston (AA)
Angelica C Pellebon (AA)
Tiffany R Scott (CP)
Lisa J Simmons (TC)

El Dorado
Olivia Claire Fitzgerald (BS)
Haylee Kristen Pepper (MAT)
LaShema T Ross (AA)
Carrie Joyce Wilson (BS)

Eudora
Michael Anderson (BS)
Lashanta Freeman (AA)
Denzel R Hayes (BS)
Syrina D Robinson (TC)

Fordyce
Stewart Norris Ballard (BS)
Ashley N Nutt (BBA)
Meagan Elizabeth Oliver (BS)
Amber R Ryan (BS)
Avril K Walker (CP)
Christa C Wisenor (BSN)

Fountain Hill
Mary K Otwell (AA)
Emily F White (BSW)

Gillett
Marleigh Murphy (BA)

Grady
Megan Ellis (MAT)
Hope A West (BS)

Hamburg
Conner T Callaway (BS, BS)
Kelbe C Callaway (BS)
Samantha Alisha Clowers (BS)
Brooke Courson (CP)
Jacob R Gulledge (TC)
Helen E Haen (CP)
Ashley D Harris (MAT)
Lizeht A Hernandez (AA)
Marcus B Higginbotham (MED)
Dakota S Kelley (TC)
Anna M Lauhon (MED)
Nicholas C Meeks (BS)
Jared T Moffatt (BS)
Drew C Perry (BS, BS)
Makenzie K Pierce (BS, BS)
Katelyn Rabb (BS)
Elisa R Rice (CP)
Brianna L Shoptaw (BS)
Sydnie Ware (BS)
Taylor Shyann Wells (BS)
Abbie Lynn Wesson (AA)
Kaley J White (AA)
Steve B Williams (BS)
Nathan E Wooten (BS)

Hampton
Janna M Alvarez (BS)
Melissa Grace Robbins (BA)
Ashton B Wilson (BS)
Lauren Nicole Yaksic (BGS)

Hermitage
Abby Lynn Craig (CP)
Robert Hoyle (BS)
Bethany H Tapia (AA)
Carolyn S Williams (TC)

Humphrey
Mackinley R Anderson (BS)

Kingsland
Erika M Barnett (BA)

Lake Village
Arkadia K Armour (MAT)
Mauri Armstrong (BA)
Yakiiya S Brown (CP)
Heather A Calloway (AAS)
Ceceilia L Jones (BS)
Christian W Morphis (AA)
Marly M Naron (BS, BS)
Andrea N Nicholson (CP)
Deborah D Oswalt (BBA)
Kelly Ramirez (CP)
LaRhonda M Sykes (CP)
Sarah Frances Vaught (MAT)
Lindsey L Warren (MAT)
Callie D Wells (AA)

Magnolia
Hunter E Fowler (MAT)

McGehee
Merrecka L Brown (TC)
Brett M Courville (MAT)
Taylor B Day (CP)
Xavier Keith Diamond (BS)
Alma M Givens (TC)
Jessica Harris (BS)
Patricia L Hogue (CP)
Brenda Diane Hughes (AAS)
Jeremy L Jackson (MPEC)
Claudette T Manning (CP, TC)
Deja S Murray (CP)
Deborah M Osburn (MAT)
Jamie L Pambianchi (MAT)
Samantha E Perry (CP)
Ashley N Rodermund (AA, BBA)
Jon E Somervell (MAT)
Whitney R Wall (AA)

Mitchellville
Riquell L McCarrell (CP)

Monticello
Zelda N Bealer (CP)
Rachel Lauren Beatty (BS)
Lara L Boone (BS)
Brady P Bradley (BS)
Heather M Bratton (BA)
Gideon C Brewer (AA)
Cassie N Burns (AA)
Jenna Elizabeth Cater (MAT)
Shawnna L Cook (MED)
Brennon P Courville (MAT)
Jonathan M Dillard (AA)
Sarah Doshier (MED)
Jennifer L Escamilla (MAT)
Robert B Flemister (BBA)
Ashley Nicole Foreman (BGS)
Olivia Claire Wooten Fitzgerald (BS)
Shelby L Franks (BBA)
Arriun L Gatson (AA)
Aaron M Goad (MAT)
Marc David Haney (AAS, BAS)
Rebekah Ann Harvey (BA)
Althea Hayden (BA)
Khloe Madeline Heinrich (CP)
Alannah Hensley (AA, BA)
Phillip D Jackson (AA)
Santresa M Jackson (BS)
Lesly Jean-Francois (BS, BS)
Christopher C Kelley (BS)
Madison M Kelley (BSN)
Karli B Kellum (AA)
Michael C Knight (AS)
Amanda Krueger (BS)
Caleb W Lamb (BS)
Abbie Grace Lee (CP)
Whitney D Lemonds (BS)
Jalon E Lewis (BS)
Tia A Madison (CP)
William W Mccoy (AA)
Clayton McDaniel (TC)
Jonathan Alvin McMahon (AA)
Cody Mencer (BS)
Vanessa Mendoza (BS)
Tasha N Nally (AA)
Emily R Neilson (AA)
Justin D Newton (MPEC)
Julianne E Pace (AA)
Cindy D Pambianchi (MAT)
Samantha Nicole Pennington (CP)
Brittany Phillips (BS)
Melanie Carol Rawls (BGS)
Heidi Marie Rosas (MAT)
Holly M Rosegrant (BSN)
Alexandria P Say (CP)
Molly Corinne Scriber (CP)
Sarah R Slaughter (BA)
Deavon Cambria Smith-Collins (BA)
Christopher L Spencer (BGS)
Alora D Taylor (CP)
Christian M Taylor (AA)
Jennifer M Taylor (MAT)
Rebecca L Thompson (ADC)
Sasha Simone Tucker (CP)
Victoria N Vanhorn (AA)
Jessica A Waschalk (MAT)
Kayla D Watkins (AA)
Whitney R Watkins (BS)
Kendall J Wells (AA)
Gabriel C West (BS)
Chad Whiteneck (CP, AAS)
Colton Gerald Williams (BA)
Cooper L Williams (BBA)
Keyaira D Williams (CP)
Ja’Mya Ryanna Wilson (CP)
Anjernique S Young (BSN)

Montrose
Hernan R Mondragon (BSN)
Sarah A Peacock (AA)

Pine Bluff
Xavier D Broughton (MAT)
LaTreshia Dionne Cole (BS)
Nicole Ray Evans (BA)
Blake W Hildebrand (BS, BBA)
Chloe F Kilcrease (AA)
Montorie Alisha Michelle Maeweather (AA)
Jared D McMillan (BBA)
Ciara D Moore (BS)
Tina M Smith (MAT)
Cynthia B Williams (AA)

Portland
Jose R Bernal (BS, BS)
Holly L Carpenter (AAS)
John F Lassiter (BS)

Rison
Brittany Michelle Barnard (BA)
Delaney E Boyd (AA)
Rebecca N Cash (MAT)
Abby R Gavin (MAT)
Sydney M Gavin (BS)
Hunter C Hall (BA)
Kelley Marie Jarvis (MAT)
Nicholas A Mercer (AA)
Jeremy C Shumake (BS)
Kayla M Valentine (MAT)
Robert C Wetzler (BBA)

Smackover
Sequin M Cook (BA)

Sparkman
Austin D Ford (BS)

Star City
Erick Acuchi (BS)
Hannah M Burnett (BBA)
Candace J Carrington (CP)
Lacey L Carrington (CP)
Rebekah S DeWitt (BS)
Lauren L Ford (AA)
Kassidy Alise Goad (AAS)
Ashley M Guffey (BSN)
Lauraen N Harrison (AA)
Letisia C Heredia (CP)
Kaitlyn N Johnson (AA)
Jamie L Lamont (BS)
Caitlynne A Morris (BS)
Tara L Norton (BBA)
Jessie T Owen (AA)
April D Reeves (MAT)
Lacey Ann Weatherspoon (AA)
Afton M Wrinkle (BS)
Allie Marie Wynn (BS)
Corey T Young (BS)

Stephens
Cecelia Willis (AA)

Stuttgart
Hannah N Murry (BSN)
Alyssa A Zeman (BSN)

Tillar
Ruthie A Chaney (CP)
Corrie K Ferrell (BSN)
Jabracie M Leonard (AA)

Warren
Tiffany N Atkins (CP)
Marisela Campos-Martinez (BA)
Joanna Carpenter (TC)
Jamie Lynn Corker (BS)
Adrianne Cornish (TC, AAS)
Debra S Funderburg (MED)
Bethany Jade Grice (BSN)
Regan Hines (TC)
Kim L Lewis (TC)
Dazmine T Marks (CP)
Cindy Nolan (BBA)
Mae B Patterson (BBA)
Rebecca R Rhoden (MAT)
Rebecca M Rook (BSN)
Ivy R Sanzone (AA)
Brent J Strickland (BS)
Emily A Vickers (BAS)
LaTricia L West (MAT)
Jeremy A Wheeler (BS)
Lauren Kate White (BGS)

Watson
Emily L Hughes (AA)
Jacob Young (BS)