The University of Arkansas at Monticello presented 480 awards to 436 December graduates, according to information released today by the UAM registrar’s office. The key to awards is at the end of the list. Graduates from Southeast Arkansas are:

Banks
Danielle R Adams (BBA)
Nettie F Davis (AAS)
Kyle S Hargis (BA)
Lorene Tatum (CP)

Crossett
Samanthia L Abraham (AAS)
Jareth Thomas Breeding (CP)
Sarah Katelyn Brockwell (BS)
Brian Caldwell (CP)
Cavaunna L Caples (CP)
Thomas L Carter (CP)
Angela Delet Carter (AAS)
Megan E Coady (CP)
Zachary S Collins (AA)
Blossom E Davis (CP)
Bradley Thomas Englerth,II (BS)
Latarah Fields (CP)
Nora J Goodwin (AAS)
Misty E Goodwin (AA)
Nora J Goodwin (TC)
James L Harrington (CP)
Lydia E Harris (AAS, TC, CP)
ShuJuanna J Hayes (CP)
Price N Holt (CP)
Shuronda D Jenkins (AAS)
Gail Levonne Jones (CP)
Charity F Langston (AAS)
Victoria L Lincoln (CP)
John-Mark N Lockling (BME)
Bradley A Lyons (CP)
Sherri G Martin (MED)
Brandon L Mayweather (BGS)
Abigail B McDonald (AA)
Joshua Bradon Milam (CP)
Shydria A Minnieweather (CP)
Katie D Minor (CP)
Koven D Minor (AA)
Candice S Myers (CP)
Alex Jordan Oliver (TC)
Emily D Price (AA)
Heather Huette Rial (MAT)
Melissa F Smith (CP)
Shania A Smith (AAS, TC, CP)
Cache Ravione Tatum (AAS)
Gage R Terrell (TC)
Austin H Thurman (CP)
Bradley D Todd (AAS, TC, CP)
John H Welch (CP)
Bradley T White (CP)
Roy D White, Jr. (BS)
Alicia R Whitt (AAS, TC, CP)
Raven Cheyenne Young (CP)

Dermott
Ashley R Burkley (AAS, TC)
Ricardo Demond Cleveland, Sr. (CP)
Shawana M Jackson (BS)
Gabriel R Richard (CP)
Marshae D Wilson (AA)

Dumas
Tiara R Boney (MAT)
Sarai Corcolis (BS)
Chasidee L Davis (CP)
McKinsey A Fowler (AA)
Darian Quevez Harrell (CP)
Talshokia V James (AAS)
Kevin Brian Jones (CP)
Kevon Jalin Love (CP)
Whittney N McCullough (CP)
Ashtyn D Neeley (AAS, TC)
Susana Sanchez (CP)
Lisa J Simmons (AAS)
Chantisity D Smith (AA)
Brayan Vazquez (TC)

Eudora
Re’Dacia Re’Vion Boyd (CP)
Markyrein Lequantez Davidson (CP)
Karnaicia S Graham (BS)
Darrius O Green (MPEC)
Bevelyn Kennedy (TC)
Ke’Shay Ke’Shaun Landers (CP)
Rodshun Monai McDaniels (CP)
Nancy Mondragon (CP)
Griselda Palomares (AA)
Kayla M Pitts (BAS, AAS)
Alexandria Cache’ Stanton (CP)
Nicole La’Faye Thomas (CP)

Fountain Hill
Drew Hyatt (AA)
Kalyn Nicole McCraw (CP)
Katherine Page Tatum (AAS)

Grady
Bruce Lavell Green (CP)

Hamburg
Tricia K Amezcua (CP)
Jordan Bailey (AA)
Logan T Barner (CP)
Jose Celaya (CP)
Phillip Taelor Clark (AAS, TC)
Sarah G Cortez (AA)
Clayton W Douglas (CP)
Mary Ashleigh Harper (MAT)
Lizeht A Hernandez (CP)
Zachary R Higginbotham (AAS)
Tonia K King (AAS)
Primitivo Lemus Del Rio (CP)
Zemarcus Z Mays (MPEC)
Shellathia L McPherson (AA)
McKenzie Mitchell (CP)
Taylor E Montgomery (BA)
Johnny D Naff, Jr. (AAS)
Aaron K Naff (TC)
Kristen A Osteen (BS)
William Z Pamplin (AA)
Ashley Marie Pierce (BS)
Angela K Rosen (BS)
Stetson E Selby (AS)
Draylon D Smith (AAS)
Augustus J Sweeney (CP)
Corrie E Ware (AA)
Abbie Lynn Wesson (BA)

Hermitage
Luis Enrique Aquino (CP)
Magdalena C Cucue De Ramos (AAS)
Randi D McKiever (AA)
Michael Scott Pennington (CP)
Luz M Tapia (CP)

Kingsland
Timothy V McClellan (BS)

Lake Village
Yarlin Aguilar Salinas (CP)
Akivia K Anderson (BS)
Lauren Lee Bell (CP)
Autumn N Bridewell (AAS, TC)
Yakiiya S Brown (TC)
Eleesia Deanna Brown CP
Jayala A Calvin CP
Kylie Paige Carpenter CP
Adrianne Cook (CP, CP)
Autumn Carol Duckworth (CP)
Reginald Deleonta Jones (CP)
Danieka Lane (CP)
Allan Mauricio Mondragon (CP)
Noah Davis Newsome (CP)
Andrea N Nicholson (TC)
Leanna M Vaughn (TC, CP)
Orean Wade (AAS)

McGehee
DeCurtis D Adams (TC, CP)
Crystal Blackmon (AAS)
Merrecka L Brown (CP)
Jeffrey D Champ (TC)
T’Cambri Cottonham (CP)
Angela Y Crawford (AA)
Roderick D Crosby (AA)
Darlean Fields (TC)
Alma M Givens (AAS)
Alyssa A Gosney (AA)
Samantha Jo Graves (AAS)
Tiffany D Green (TC)
Ron’Nesha D Green (AAS, TC)
Aaliyah L Guy (CP)
Cheyenne A Hocking (AA)
Miranda S Howard (CP)
Stracy A Jackson (AA)
Victor M Jimenez (AS)
Kayla M Peacock (AA)
Jacqueline M Reed (AAS, TC)
Lester Rhodes, Jr. (AAS, CP)
Glory A Richardson (AAS)
Seth J Wood (CP)
Maxine J Young (CP)

Monticello
Caroline Whitlee Adair (AA)
Katherine Adams (BA)
Jada N Adcock (BGS, AA)
Madison F Arrington (AA)
Samhitsi B Aumagamanaia (BA)
Josie Marie Barela (MPEC)
Katelyn M Blankenship (BAS, AAS)
Carla J Brainard (AA)
Scott T Bratton (AA)
Logan M Briggs (AA)
Liliana Briseno (AA)
Tyler N Burks (BS)
Harley Donovan Clark (CP)
Andrew C Coburn (CP)
Katherine Marie Craig (BA)
Matthew K Curtis (CP)
Marlon R Druilhet (BS)
Frances Jolyn Efird (AA)
Sarah C Flemister (AA)
Taylor N Ford (AA)
Yasmine I Franklin (AA)
Jvon Marcell Green (CP)
Madeline E Griffin (AA)
Timothy S Griffin (AAS, AAS, TC, TC, TC, CP)
Allison J Harris (AA)
Hunter A Hayes (AS)
Rex H Henderson (AA)
Leah E Holaway (CP)
Taylor L Hoover (AA)
Marcus M Jacobs (CP)
Pamela F Jones (BGS)
Destiny M Keener (CP)
John Colton Knight (MAT)
Newton F Lagrone (TC)
Daniel Scott Lane (AA)
Hunter R Lane (AAS)
Toma G Lee (AA)
William T Leggett (AA)
Marcus J Lemoine (BGS)
Shyecia Shanae’ Martin (CP)
Brandon S McKiever (AS)
Tristan Blane McMahan (BA)
Jonathan Alvin McMahon (BGS)
Sydney K Moore (AA)
Amanda Michele Moseley (BS, AA)
Cheri Anne Overstreet CP
Sydney F Pennington (AS)
Clayton L Pharr (AAS, AAS, TC, CP)
Johannah B Plaisance (BS)
Joshua A Rawls (BGS)
Donnie R Robinson (AA)
Lasandra D Sanders (BS)
Myka T Scriber (AA)
David Colby Snow (CP)
Miranda J Straughn (AA)
LaKeisha Kishina Suber (BGS)
Alex Paul Theriot (CP)
Mikea D Thomas (BBA)
Victoria Nicole VanHorn (BA)
Boren S Warren (TC)
Christopher D Weatherly (CP)
Clayton A Whitaker (AA)
Rebecca L Winkler (BS)

Montrose
Jada Daielle Curtis (CP)
Esgar Ismael Jimenez (MAT)

New Edinburg
Kenneth Daniel Puterbaugh (CP)
Dixie M Puterbaugh (AA)

Parkdale
Haley R Brown (CP)

Portland
Robert P Brooks (BS)
Benjamin Thomas Carpenter (CP)
Kenna S Kennedy (MAT)

Rison
Gregory H Hunthrop (CP)
Megan Light (BS)
Nicholas A Mercer (BA)
Kara B Parrson (BGS)
Shelby R Rhodes (AA)
Natalie K Scharf (MED)
Bailey S Smith (BS)
Jacob Socia (CP)
Kaden Wall (AA)
Tonya L Williams (BS)
Cobie Lauren Williams (TC)

Selma
Samantha M Lloyd (CP)

Star City
Raeley D Boardman (BBA)
Haley B Graves (AA)
Gregory H Haley (AA)
Hunter S Logan (AA)
Callie N McGee (AA)
Andrew Mendoza (AA)
Hannah M Merritt (AA)
Madison Michels (BS)
Max C Ross (AA)
Bonnie L Rundel (CP)
Natalie L Stephens (AA)
John P Welch (AA)
Lauraen Williams (MAT)

Tillar
Shawn L Brown (BAS)
Emmaleigh K DeFir (CP)
Tracey Lawson, Jr. (BS)
Justin T Morris (CP)
Laura Elizabeth Sanchez (CP)
Kathy L Wilson (AAS, TC)

Warren
Landon P Adams (BS)
DeUndre D Atkins (CP)
Samuel Austin Boyd (CP)
Tabitha L Bussell (AA)
Tiffany T Domineck (AAS, TC, CP)
Salomon Garay (CP)
Joel Jr Garcia (CP)
Kristy L Gill (CP)
Cindy I Gonzales (CP)
Neyleea A Gonzalez (CP)
Aalajah M Harris (CP)
Karla G Herrera (CP)
Keithlyn A Herring (AA)
Regan Hines (AAS)
Nadia M Meza (CP)
Dalila Pedroza (AA)
Roosevelt A Pena (CP)
Zackery J Raper (AA)
Brandon Alfredo Resendiz Aguilar (CP)
Ivy R Sanzone (BA)
Marilyn R Steppes (TC)
Mark Allen Sutton (CP)

Watson
Douglas Kyle Blankenship (CP)
Makayla J Fuller (AA)
Rebecca Ann Kennedy (CP)

Wilmar
Dodge B Bennett (TC)
Dodge B Bennett (CP)
Charlee R Carter (AA)
Adam P Montgomery (AS)
Zachary T Young (AA)

Wilmot
Desnond D Stanley (BS)

Winchester
Whitney R Henderson (BS)

Key to Awards
MAT = Master of Arts in Teaching
MED = Master of Education
MFA = Master of Fine Art
MM = Master of Music
MPEC = Master of Physical Education and Coaching
MS = Master of Science
BA = Bachelor of Arts
BAS = Bachelor of Applied Science
BBA = Bachelor of Business Administration
BGS = Bachelor of General Studies
BME = Bachelor of Music Education
BS = Bachelor of Science
BSN = Bachelor of Science in Nursing
BSW = Bachelor of Social Work
AA = Associate of Arts
AAS = Associate of Applied Science
AC = Advanced Post-Bach Certificate
ADC = Advanced Technical Certificate
AS = Associate of Science
TC = Technical Certificate
CP = Certificate of Proficiency