The University of Arkansas at Monticello awarded 252 degrees and certificates to 231 students in December, according to information released today by the Office of the Registrar. The graduates, listed alphabetically by hometown, are:

Arkansas City, AR
Heather King (TC)
Kirby McCallie (BGS)

Benton, AR
Daniel Titsworth (BS)

Bryant, AR
Ryan Maxwell (AA, BS)

Crossett, AR
Paytience Adams (CP)
Fernando Alatorre Olmos (CP)
Barbara Bouie (CP)
Kelsey Clark (CP)
Roxie Coady (CP)
James Crihfield (CP)
Eloise Daniels (CP)
Sabrina Davis (CP)
Anabel De La Cruz (BS)
Juan De La Cruz (BBA)
Angela Dykes (CP)
Rebekah Elton (CP)
Christopher Felts (CP)
Lauren Ferguson (CP)
Damone Green (CP)
Haley Harris (CP)
Stephanie Hays (CP)
Kelvin Hobbs (CP)
Carolyn Jeffers (TC)
Mary Jenkins (CP)
Amanda Kelley (BA)
Katie Kelley (CP)
Matthew Lochala (CP)
Aaron Love (CP)
Darnetta Mannings (CP, TC)
Caitlan Maxwell (CP)
Wesley McCormick (CP)
Justin McGough (CP)
Joyce Moore (CP)
Katy Moore (CP)
Nancy Morris (CP)
Trey Morris (CP)
Angela Murphy (CP)
Murry Myers (CP)
Noresa Nickels (AAS, CP)
Michelle Pellegrin (CP)
Kimberly Reed (CP)
Clifton Royal (CP)
Jarrett Sams (CP)
Modesta Sifuentes (CP)
Talisha Simpson (CP, TC)
Ross Sinks (CP)
Stephanie Smedley (CP)
Kevin Stewart (BS)
Norman Tharpe (CP)
Yolanda Thomas (CP, TC)
Yolanda Thomas (TC)
Maxine Wade (CP)
Jamaal Williams (CP, TC)
Maya Williams (TC)
Shelia Williams (CP)
Roy Wisecarver (AA)

Dermott, AR
Emily Ellington (BS)
Kristal Ferguson (AA)
Shunda Jackson (CP)
Connie Pitts (CP)
Connie Pitts (TC)
Edmond Shelton (AA)
Britny Standridge (BA)
Cushandra Warren (TC)
Elizabeth Westerman (TC)
Jerry Wilson (AAS)
Jerry Wilson (CP)

Dumas, AR
Lorranda Barnes (CP)
Brittanee Buggs (CP)
George Venable (CP,TC)

El Dorado, AR
Brittany Riley (BS)

Eudora, AR
Sonya Stephens (CP)

Fordyce, AR
DeWayne Jacobs (AA)

Grapevine, AR
Nicholas Bateman (BS)

Hamburg, AR
Katie Ashley (CP)
Latrina Best (CP)
Henry Bissell (CP)
Robert Blakeley (BS)
Roxie Downs (CP)
Collin Frierson (AA)
Zachery Griffith (CP,TC)
Zachery Griffith (TC)
Leslie Hodge (CP)
Kimberly Johns (CP)
Rhoda King (CP)
James Meeks (BS)
Blake Mills (CP)
Araceli Mondragon (CP)
Michael Murphy (CP)
Pamela Paskel (AAS)
Joanne Ward (CP)

Hampton, AR
Jelisa Childs (AA)

Harrison, AR
Barry Reese (MPEC)

Hot Springs Village, AR
Matthew Rogers (BS)

Lake Village, AR
Crystal Cole (CP)
Kenquesha Durden (CP)
Kenneth Emerson (TC)
Bettie Graham (AA)
Amber Jackson (BBA)
Orean Wade (TC)

McGehee, AR
Jennifer Chaney (CP,TC)
Franklin Cokeley (CP)
Joseph Easter (AAS)
Thoneel Fleming (TC)
Sara French (CP)
Cianii Hansburg (TC)
Margaret Johnson (AAS)
Hillary Jordan (CP)
Candace Lee (CP)
Jeremy Lee (CP)
Alanjador Lewis (CP)
Megan Prosser (CP)
Sforenia Robinson (TC)
Tarvinder Singh (BS)
Billy Smith (MPEC)
Shanai Smith (CP)
James Ward (CP)
Angela Wash (CP)
Danielle Wiley (CP)

Monticello, AR
Rosalynn Avery (MED)
Wilton Baines (AA)
Briana Berryman (CP)
Benjamin Black (AA)
Joshua Chapman (CP)
JahBreon Clifton (TC)
Yasmeen Collins (CP)
Rebecca Conner (TC)
Amy Dannehl (TC)
Ruby Donaldson (BBA)
Reagan Dye (BA)
Latasha Ellenson (CP)
Jeannene Evans (BA)
William Everett (CP)
Samuel Fradsham (MAT)
Caleb Grissom (CP,TC)
Dana Harrison (TC)
Erika Herman (MAT)
Christopher Hollingsworth (AAS)
Joshua Jacobs (AA)
Krishna Koirala (MS)
Thomas Lafever (AA)
Bearlain Lewis (BAS)
Jessica Maggard (BS)
Sean McCormick (BBA,BS)
Brandon McDaniel (BS)
Mary McMickle (CP)
Mario Mondragon (CP)
Rachel Nicholson (BA)
Davy Nugent (BGS)
Seth Oxner (MPEC)
Sarah Pasterniak (BA)
Drew Prescott (BS)
Ashley Reed (AA)
Samantha Reed (CP)
Gail Snider (MED)
Marcellus Speaks (MPEC)
David Stanley (CP)
Ashley Summerford (CP)
Andrea Thomas (CP)
Quarhonda Thomas (CP)
Roman Tubner (MPEC)
Moriah Underhill (BA)
Chasity Wigley (TC)
Maxine Wigley (AA)
Haley Woods (CP)
Uwanda Wright (MED)

Newhope, AR
Haylie Smith (BS)

Parkdale, AR
Shaquille Thompson (CP)

Pine Bluff, AR
Chelsey Stewart (BS)
Monica Turchi (BBA)

Portland, AR
Deric Breedlove (CP)

Rison, AR
Daniel Outlaw (BGS)

Sheridan, AR
Rebekah Lawson (AA)

Star City, AR
Amy Emberson (BS)
Kristi Ferguson (BBA)
Katie Hester (AA)
Ashton Pooree (BBA)
Hannah Williams (AA)

Strong, AR
Jordan Lawson (CP)

Stuttgart, AR
Jared Blasengame (BGS)

Tillar, AR
Jessica Bayird (CP)
Patsy Jones (CP,TC)
Julius McElroy (CP)
Martez Wilson (CP)

Warren, AR
Bart Goodwin (BGS)
Gregory Hargrave (BA)
William Stout (MAT)
Curtis Youngquist (CP)

Wilmar, AR
Brittany Gilliam (BA)
Ethan Gilliam (CP)
Salina Jean (CP,TC)
Kimberly Moore (BA)

Wilmot, AR
Tiffany Goodwin (CP)
Darren Mcadoo (CP,TC)
John Metcalf (CP)
Courtney Stock (BBA)

Yellville, AR
Jeffrey Smith (BS)

Steeleville, IL
Jacob Wente (MPEC)

Great Bend, KS
Jean Aycock (MS)

Bastrop, LA
Heath Chain (CP)
Maple Jones (TC)
Thomas O’Connell (CP)
Tyler Scarborough (TC)
Zachery Sebren (CP)
Sinterra Penn (BBA)

Denham Springs, LA
Michael Lawley (MPEC)

Gonzales, LA
Christina Jones (BGS)

Kilbourne, LA
Crystal Green (TC)
Kaitlyn Howard (CP)
Julie Johnson (BA)

Luling, LA
Blake Prince (BBA)

Sterlington, LA
Zachary Carraway (CP)

Sedalia, MO
Keshia Powell (BBA)

Avon, MS
Terry Floyd (CP)

Greenville, MS
Natalie Brown-Ross (CP)
Quandra Johnson (CP)
Eneka Lafayette (CP)
Melissa Lyas (TC)
Deondria Mills (TC)
Saffron Porter (CP)
Kamesa Sibley (CP)
Tara Sing (CP)
Joseph Tomes (CP)
Mary Underwood (CP)

Ridgeland, MS
Preston Boggan (AAS)

Yazoo City, MS
Kyle Wever (BS)

San Antonio, TX
Christina Jacinto (BS)