The University of Arkansas at Monticello awarded 363 degrees and certificates to 349 students in December, according to information released today by the Office of the Registrar. The graduates, listed alphabetically by hometown, are:

.

.

Ashdown, AR
Jerica R. Hubbard (MPEC)

Benton, AR
Mary K. Couch (BA)
Mark L. Sullivan (AA)
Cassidy N. Wilson (AA)

Bentonville, AR
Shayla K. Olson (BA)

Cabot, AR
Lei A. Brist (BA)
Phillip M. House (AA)

Camden, AR
Kassandra L. Jones (BA)
Andrew S. Warriner (BS)
Craig S. Weysham (BS)

Conway, AR
Tamara I. Esaw (AA)

Cove, AR
Essie C. Jewell (BS)

Crossett, AR
Jennifer E. Abney (AA)
Samanthia L. Abraham (CP)
Regina A. Ashby (AAS)
Jeffery Barnett (AA)
Somer D. Barnett (CP)
Donna T. Bowman (CP)
Benjamin T. Bryan (CP)
John L. Chambless (CP)
Emily R. Chisholm (AA)
Eloise M. Daniels (AAS)
Amanda M. Ellis (BA)
Jasmine S. Ellis (TC, AAS)
Aliesha N. Foster (CP)
Peyton S. Freeman (CP)
Adriana GarciaMondragon (CP)
Tekelia Gibbs (CP)
Nora J. Goodwin (CP)
Austin W. Harrison (CP)
Donyell D. Johnson (CP)
Dakota L. Kirby (CP)
Allisa B. Lawson (AA)
Carrie L. McCormick (CP)
James C. Mercer (CP)
Stephanie L. Morgan (AA)
Leanna M. Morris (AA)
Virginia D. Nelms (CP)
Latekia S. Parker (CP)
Jessica F. Pennington (AA, BA)
Brittney N. Pitts (AA)
MacKenzie R. Rush (BA)
Kathryn E. Sims (AA)
Dionna L. Singleton (CP)
Joshua D. Sivils (CP)
Dustin K. Smith (CP)
Nelson H. Smith (AA)
Kellie R. Stacy (CP)
Kaylee Stell (CP)
Lucresha J. Thomas (CP)
Tonya L. Thomas (CP)
Lori A. Threet (AA)
Natasha L. Ward (CP)
Krystal D. Watkins (AA)
Jerry M. Williams (AA)
Lajoya L. Wilson (CP)
Zachary C. Young (CP)

DeWitt, AR
Bailey M. Simpson (BS)

Dermott, AR
Kurt R. Beaty (AA)
Diane N. Cook (AA)
Julie M. Crain (BGS)
Candace L. Douglas (TC)
Barbara D. Esters (AA)
Mary L. Murrell (AA)
Jonathan M. Proffitt (AA)
Gearlisa D. Reed (CP)
Cushandra L. Warren (AAS)
Sandra M. Winston (CP)

Donaldson, AR
Travis A. Singer (BS)

Dumas, AR
Casederian C. Benton (CP)
Georgia B. Christian (CP, TC, AAS)
Tarlesia L. Davis (CP)
Allyson N. Draggs (CP)
Diana K. Hackney (BS)
Ruston J. Johnson (TC)
Rebecca S. Jones (TC)
Maria R. Lewis (AA)
Neal R. Nightingale (BS)
Lakeisha S. Pittman (CP)
Alejandra Ramirez (TC)
Kevin L. Robinson (CP)
DaShonda S. Tatum (TC)
Ruthie L. Tucker (AAS)
Shelton T. Wormley (AA)

El Dorado, AR
Tammy J. Grimes (CP)
Johnathan M. Hughes (CP)
Latonya A. Smith (BA)

Eudora, AR
Haley L. Berry (CP)
Virginia A. Henderson (CP)
Rosa L. Meredith (TC)
Raven S. Smith (CP)

Fordyce, AR
Huy T. Nguyen (BS)
Kadra S. Pheal (BA)
William C. Rothwell (BS)
Elizabeth A. Smith (CP)
Kristen H. Trammell (AA, BS)

Fountain Hill, AR
Shann R. Carpenter (BBA)

Gillett, AR
Baylor J. Dixon (BS)

Grapevine, AR
Edwin C. Turner (AA)

Hamburg, AR
Jennifer D. Aiken (CP)
Nikeitheya S. Atkins (CP)
Elisabeth E. Bendinelli (BBA)
Stephanie S. Best (TC)
LaTonda L. Caldwell (CP, TC)
Karlee M. Ezell (CP)
Jeanette Garcia (CP)
Ramona K. Harville (AA)
Lisa M. Hunter (CP)
Anna S. Jasay (AA)
Brandon R. Moffatt (AA)
Amado J. Mondragon (CP)
Haley L. Moyer (CP)
Charles E. Paskel (AA)
Pamela M. Paskel (AA)
Racheal N. Rucker (CP)
Loretta Smith (CP)
Katelyn P. Steen (AA)
Hannah C. Tadlock (AA)
Darrick L. Tucker (AA)
Eva S. Wallace (AA)
Donald P. Williams (TC)
Stephanie Yarborough (CP)
Alec H. Yarbrough (CP)

Hampton, AR
Ebony L. Murphy (AA)
Caira E. Newton (BS)

Hazen, AR
Laura B. Raper (BBA)

Hensley, AR
Kenneth V. Springer (AS)

Hermitage, AR
Melody D. Ferguson (BBA)

Horatio, AR
Angela L. Dunn (MAT)

Hot Springs, AR
Adrionna M. Mejia (AA)

Huttig, AR
Nathan G. Barton (AA)

Jefferson, AR
David A. York (BGS)

Lake Village, AR
Syndee L. Adams (AA)
Cindi K. Ballon (AA)
Anissa M. Brasher (CP)
Braxton W. Davis (AA)
Matthew C. Gillum (AA)
Dana C. Hilliard (CP)
April N. Jones (CP)
Octavia L. Moore (CP)
Lauren B. Nix (CP)
Haley M. Partain (CP)
Tarsha Rochelle Perry (MAT)
Teresa Rone (BS)
Savannah R. Sampolesi (AA)
Taylor K. Wentworth (CP)

Little Rock, AR
Rebekah E. Antoun (AA)
Robert J. Cumper (BS)
Michael A. Drake (MAT)
Chris C. Rose (MAT)
Sarynn D. St. Clair (AA)

Maumelle, AR
Carlton J. McGee (MED)

McGehee, AR
Chasity M. Bills (CP)
Priscilla L. Cessor (TC)
Tyler W. Clavet (AAS)
Deloris A. Cokeley (TC)
Michelle Y. Esters (CP)
Sharonda D. Felton (CP)
Jason Todd French (CP)
Jalicia S. Hill (CP)
Shawn M. Jenkins (CP)
Hillary D. Jordan (TC)
Cheyenne C. Lauhon (AA)
Alanjador D. Lewis (CP)
Sheree L. Lindsey (CP)
Melanie McCoy (AAS)
Dylan C. Miles (BA)
David B. Moss (AA)
Kiara V. Newhouse (AA)
Shanai S. Smith (TC, AAS)
Kierra D. Staggers (CP)
Leonard B. Stallworth (CP)
Jessie Steen (CP)
Katherine E. Wilkerson (TC)

Monticello, AR
Charlotte A. Anderson (AAS)
Maxie L. Arrington (CP)
James A. Baker (TC)
Maggie R. Barnett (AA)
Clarence E. Brooks (AA)
Anne O. Bynum (CP)
Stacie M. Calhoun (CP)
Hannah L. Carter (BS)
Shakedra L. Carter (BBA)
Shannon L. Carter (AA)
Joshua C. Chapman (CP, TC)
Andrew E. Davis (AA)
LeighAnne R. Ellenson (BA)
Jasmine R. Frye (AA)
Gregoria I. Garcia (AA)
Josh K. Gibson (BA)
Tulita A. Grant (CP, TC)
Kristi L. Hamilton (CP)
Brett P. Hammett (AA)
Joshua Coltin Hampton (CP)
Kailyn M. Hathcoat (AA)
Jeremiah D. Hayden (CP)
John C. Hayden (BS)
Andrew G. Jackson (AA)
Soncerra S. James (AA)
Jacey L. Jones (AA)
Kimberly R. Lattimore (TC)
Kyle S. Manning (MPEC)
Allison F. Marshall (BS)
Destiny D. McNeil (BA)
Katie A. Meier (MAT)
Zachary T. Morphis (AA, BA)
Robert S. Patton (TC)
Logan N. Pearson (CP)
Bryant C. Peeples (TC)
Kelley J. Rasco (BS)
April N. Rauls (CP)
Donna A. Robinson (CP)
William A. Ross (BS)
Emily E. Rush (CP)
Monica Say (CP)
Dustin M. Scott (AA)
Falana C. Simpson (TC)
Benjamin E. Sleeper (MS)
Michael C. Smith (AA)
Kaitlin E. Spencer (BME)
Matthew F. Spencer (CP)
Andrea L. Thomas (TC)
Quarhonda QD. Thomas (CP)
Sharmaine Thomas (CP)
Thomas W. Thornhill (AC)
Kassie B. Walker (CP)
Jeffery D. Ware (TC)
Samantha L. Wilkerson (AA)
Danisha R. Williams (TC)
Amanda K. Wood (BA)

Montrose, AR
Diego A. Dominguez (CP)
Hernan R. Mondragon (AA)
Kimberly A. Nelms (CP)
Amber N. Pack (CP)
Rebecca K. Slaughter (CP)

Mount Ida, AR
Joshua U. Thew (MAT)

Parkdale, AR
Katina S. Robinson (CP)

Parkin, AR
Jordan T. Weaver (BGS)

Pine Bluff, AR
Regan E. Bickley (BBA)
Morgan E. Bradley (BS)
Cristy M. Holloway (AA)
Dusty C. Minton (BS)
Margaret E. Parrish (BS)

Pocahontas, AR
Morgan L. Mcquay (AA)

Rison, AR
Bret O. Boyd (CP)
Joe W. Brown (AA)
Hannah E. Gavin (AA)
James F. Gray (BS)
John G. Johnston (AA)
Trevor N. McDaniel (AA)
Patsy A. McKinney (BA)
Sarah E. Smith (AA, BS)

Scott, AR
Christopher C.Roberts (AA)

Sheridan, AR
Lauren L. O’Neal (CP)

Sherwood, AR
Brandon S. Dailey (BS)

Star City, AR
Hunter A. Bennett (AA)
William L. Burns (AA)
Lauren F. Burton (BBA)
Amber R. Drennan (AA)
Casey D. Dutton (AA)
Samuel M. Echlin (BS)
Christian M. Fowler (BBA)
Jarrett L. Frizzell (AA)
Kimberly D. Garcia (AA)
Jessica G. Herrington (AA)
Candice A. Matthews (BBA)
Sergio J. Mendoza (AA)
Marla A. Moland (BS)
Victoria K. Morgan (AA)
Oreal N. Nealy (AA, BBA)
Morgan C. Warren (AA)
Robyn D. Weatherspoon (AA)

Stuttgart, AR
Jared M. Blasengame (MPEC)
Kenneth F. Hale (BS)

Thornton, AR
Jennifer L. Bailey (AA)

Tillar, AR
Leigh A. Gamble (AA)
Deborah A. Hilson (TC, AAS)
Terry D. James (CP)
Lori E. McKeown (BS)

Warren, AR
Shane A. Curry (BA)
Matthew M. Gavin (BBA)
Elizabeth Gonzalez (BBA)
Brittney K. Harding (MPEC)
Ginnie Sellers (AA)
Jonathan B. Starr (CP)
April N. Trantham (CP)
Katrina M. Walker (AA)

Watson, AR
Amber M. Patterson (AA)

Wilmar, AR
Tara R. Crim (AA)
Roberta L. Thomas (BAS)

Wilmot, AR
Ebony M. Jackson (BS)

Winchester, AR
Roshandra L. McCoy (TC)
Cantonment, FL
William M. Trawick (AA)

Pace, FL
Sawyer R. Gandy (BBA)

Pensacola, FL
Alexander J. Black (BGS)
Gabriel D. Reed (BGS)

Bastrop, LA
Keshia L. Campbell (CP)
Heather L. Castleberry (CP)
Emilee J. Goodman (AAS)
Zachary S. Harrell (CP)
Montarius D. Hillard (CP)
John T. Reynolds (CP)

Baton Rouge, LA
Md Farhad Hussain. Masum (MS)

Keithville, LA
Jeffrey W. Harvill (BGS)

Kilbourne, LA
Leighanna N. Brown (CP)

Mandeville, LA
Christian R. Dragna (AA)

Monroe, LA
Reagan T. Wise (AA)

Morgan City, LA
Zachary M. Case (MPEC)

New Orleans, LA
Cantrelle T. Monk (MPEC)

Oak Grove, LA
Samantha R. McAlpin (AA)

Patterson, LA
Kiyan J. Jones (AA)

Sedalia, MO
Haley L. Harper (AA)

Greenville, MS
Shanekia S. Hardy (CP)

Petal, MS
J.W. Rawls (BGS)

Memphis, TN
Jeremiah D. Bradley (BS)

Celina, TX
Taylor N. Norris (AA)

Ferris, TX
Maggie S. Sands (MPEC)

Grand Prairie, TX
Courtni C. Gibson (AA)

Hallsville, TX
Channing C. Tharpe (AA)

Little Elm, TX
Hunter B. Smith (AA)

Longview, TX
Traylon K. Jackson (AA)
Sara D. Matthews (AA, BS)

Plano, TX
Jordan N. Goforth (AA)

Port O’Connor, TX
Dawayne E. Lewis (BGS)

Porter, TX
Craig L. Reed (BGS)

Texarkana, TX
Morgan A. Colorigh (AA)
Clinton R. Kerr (AA)
Jillian T. Tintera (BS)
James M. VanWave (CP)

Petawawa, Ontario, Canada
Robert D. Gorman (CP)

Students who opted to withhold their information from the media have been excluded from this list. Please refer all questions to the Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1035.