The University of Arkansas at Monticello awarded 390 degrees to 314 students in December, according to information released today by the Office of the Registrar. The graduates, listed alphabetically by hometown, are:

Adona, AR
Daniel Seifert (BS)

Arkansas City, AR
Wendy Evans (TC)
Vanessa Hubbard (TC)

Banks, AR
Nakena Hargraves (CP)
Angela Momon (CP)

Camden, AR
Toney Chance (CP)
Megan Ryan (AA)
Mason Stone (BBA)

Crossett, AR
Harlan Abernathy (CP)
Sydney Baker (BBA)
Alexis Barnett (CP)
Erin Berg (CP)
Larry Blissett (CP)
Ethan Brantley (CP)
Vanessa Brantley (CP)
Marquisha Bridges (AA)
Benjiman Brown (CP)
Cornell Brown (TC)
Cassandra Caldwell (CP)
Charmaine Childress (CP)
Hannah Duncan (CP)
Samantha Eldridge (CP)
Felicia Ellis (CP, TC)
Brian Farrar (CP)
Tina Foreman (AAS)
Ashley Fuller (BA)
Gail Gammel (CP)
Michael Graves (CP)
Kaleigh Griffis (BA)
Brooke Guin (CP)
Steven Harper (CP)
Leslie Huff (CP)
Tad Huntsman (BS)
Deane Johnson (CP)
Chasity Jones (CP)
Pepper Jones (CP)
Maria Juarez Vargas (CP)
Amanda Kelley (AA)
Joshua Kelley (AAS)
Michael Kilcrease (CP)
Shamika Martin (BGS)
Jeremy Maxwell (AA)
Robert Moffatt (AA)
Coulter Moses (CP)
Kaleb Pack (CP)
Kaniesha Parker (CP)
Sabrina Poole (CP)
Warren Russell (CP)
Burl Shaw (TC)
Amber Smith (CP)
Erin Smith (TC)
William Smyth (MS)
Undra Stanley (CP)
Felicia Steele (CP)
Vivian Sworn (AA)
Jarvis Tarver (CP)
Brittney Taylor (CP)
Garrett Trussell (CP)
Tiffany Tucker (CP)
Bridget White (BA)
Monica Williams (CP)
Brian Zeigler (AAS)

Dermott, AR
Cassandra Burke (TC)
Cameron Clowers (CP)
Freddie Hokes (CP, TC)
Wendy Johnson (CP)
Timberly Manes (CP, TC)
Jasmine Mays (CP, TC, AAS)
Sondra Milholland (CP)
Veronique Miller (CP)
Marvastine Nichols (CP, TC, AAS)
Tiesha Plummer (CP)
LaSandra Shaw (CP)
Britny Standridge (AA)
Elizabeth Westerman (CP)

DeWitt, AR
Star Clark (BBA)
Travis Franks (BS)
Trey Franks (BS)
Brandi Kemp (BS)

Dumas, AR
Karla Bolden (CP,TC)
Price Boney (BS)
Jerri Dixon (CP)
Kim Hauk (BA)
Jonathan Jackson (CP)
Hannah Johnson (CP)
Kevis Johnson (CP)
Maria Lewis (TC)
Morgan Reed (AA)
Preston Speed (BA)
Maria Vargas (AAS)

El Dorado, AR
Kevia Clemons (BBA)
Michael Diffie (BGS)
Jesica Edwards (MED)
Christopher Morris (CP)

Ethel, AR
Charles McKewen (BS)

Eudora, AR
Denise Briggs (CP)
Lashanta Freeman (CP)
Kacie Johnson (AA)
LaTara Lee (CP)
Sarah Parkerson (CP)

Fordyce, AR
Rashaad Calaham (BA)

Fountain Hill, AR
Lonnie Griffith (CP)
Matthew Rankin (ADC, AAS)
Brianna Slaughter (CP)
Alice Webb (CP)

Gould, AR
Nakia Evans (CP,TC)

Grapevine, AR
Matthew Garner (AA)

Hamburg, AR
Tiphanie Clarke (CP)
Tracy Crowson (BS)
Curtis Crum (BS)
Calvin Frierson (BS)
Tony Grubb (BGS)
Meagan Hall (CP, TC, AAS)
Tiffanie Haynes (CP, AAS)
Amy Hughes (AA, BS)
Arlena Johnson (AA)
Bobby Kelley (CP)
Matthew Leigh (CP)
Mary Livingston (BA)
Raymond McBride (CP)
Hector Mondragon (CP)
Felisha Parker (CP)
Jimmi Stanley (CP)
Blake Stewart (CP)
Shellye Timmons (BS)

Hartford, AR
John Ragsdale (AA)

Hermitage, AR
Melody Ferguson (AA)
Shirley Hankins (CP)
Jodi Hargis (BS)
Cody Hollis (BBA)
Lori McDougald (BGS)
James Pennington (TC)
Lauren Russell (BA)

Humphrey, AR
Morris Crill (BS)

Lake Village, AR
Marcus Adams (CP)
Andrew Aycock (BS)
Gail Bell (CP)
Sheila Bell (CP, TC, AAS)
William Bridewell (BA)
Wanda Brown (CP, TC, AAS)
Christopher Carr (BGS)
Robert Dickson (CP)
Toccara Easterling (TC, AAS)
Kenneth Emerson (CP)
Misty Evans (CP)
Danieka Lane (CP)
Selento Miller (CP)
Tracy Robinson (AA)
Avenell Scott (TC)
Jaquelyn Steritz (BGS)
Melinda Thomas (CP)

Little Rock, AR
Curtis Bason (BGS)
Katherine Cockmon (AA)

Mabelvale, AR
Curtis Stehle (AA)

Malvern, AR
Cassandra Nix (BS)

Marianna, AR
Elizabeth Walker (BA)

Maumelle, AR
Ashley Couch (BA)

McCrory, AR
David Graves (MS)

McGehee, AR
Brett Abernathy (BS)
Pamela Bolden (TC)
Felicia Castillo (BA)
Dorothy Davenport (CP)
Debra Davis (TC)
Veronica Everett (CP, TC)
Christina Felton (CP, AAS)
Thoneel Fleming (CP)
Shelby Fortenberry (CP)
Amanda French (CP, TC)
Kenneth Gibson (CP)
Tammy Givens (CP)
Frankie Grant (CP)
Crystal Gregory (CP, TC)
Jessica Irons (CP, TC)
Tiarra Jordan (TC)
Jamie Kelems (CP, TC)
Allison Lee (CP)
Josiephine Lewis (CP)
Lakesha Lewis (CP)
Lois Lindsey (CP)
Edna Lowe (TC)
Chanita Madden (CP)
McArthur McCoy (TC)
Melanie McCoy (CP, TC)
Garron Miller (CP)
Richard Morgan (CP)
Mark Newton (CP)
Brittany Patterson (CP, TC)
Christina Peacock (CP)
Barbara Price (CP)
Pamela Rankin (CP)
Heidi Reed (CP)
Shenneva Richardson (CP)
Sforenia Robinson (CP)
LaShonda Shepard (AAS)
Sara Spencer (TC, AAS)
Bryant Spratt (CP)
Tiffany Trotter (CP, TC)
Marcus White (CP)
Katherine Wilkerson (CP)
Kathy Woods (CP)

Mellwood, AR
Adrienne Taylor (BGS)

Monticello, AR
Heather Adcock (BA)
Kiah Arterbridge (CP)
Kim Arterbridge-White (CP)
Emily Ashley (BBA)
Alexandra Barnes (AA)
James Breedlove (BS)
Brittany Bruyette (BA)
Zachary Burger (BS)
Jonathan Carraway (AA)
Jason Carson (BBA)
Candice Cater (AA)
Umesh Chaudhari (MS)
Brian Coleman (BBA)
Barbara Cooper (TC)
Leigh Courson (AA)
Kelsey Cruce (TC)
Amy Dannehl (CP)
Aubert Doss (BS)
Danyelle Earnest (AA)
Michael Forrest (CP)
Heather Garrison (AA)
Leslie Garrison (CP, TC, AAS)
Matthew Glass (BA)
David Graves (MS)
Eric Greene (BGS)
Tara Hall (AA)
Holly Hargis (CP)
Stephanie Harton (AA)
Kerri Hicks (CP)
Jason Higgins (AA)
Crystal Holmes (CP)
Tad Huntsman (BS)
Steven Jacks (BA)
Vickey Jacobs (BBA)
Minerve Jean-Francois (BA, BBA)
Joseph Jordan (BGS)
Meggan LaMarche (BS)
Sean McCormick (AA)
Laken Moore (AA)
Timothy Ollie (CP)
Ashlei Russell (BS)
Brenna Smith (AAS)
Raven Smith (TC)
Aaron Taylor (BGS)
Dianne Thrash (CP, TC)
Amanda Trigleth (TC)
Bethaney Turner (BS)
Melissa Welch (BS)

Montrose, AR
Jennifer Jeffers (BBA)
Shaherah Lancaster (CP)
Brian Selby (AAS)
Samantha Wynn (TC)

New Edinburg, AR
Whitney Howard (CP)

Parkdale, AR
Cushawina Caldwell (CP)
Shuneka Miller (AA)

Pine Bluff, AR
Heather Easterling (BS)
Nicholas Johnson (BA)
Jared McMillan (BS)
Brett Stewart (BS)

Portland, AR
Whitney Spencer (BS)

Rison, AR
Krystal Herrington (AA)
Cash McCarty (BS)
Patsy McKinney (AA)

Springfield, AR
Steven Warren (TC)

Star City, AR
Zach Altom (BS)
Megan Boardman (BS)
Danyelle Earnest (AA)
Dustin Lunsford (BS)
Jana Owen (CP, TC, AAS)
Marietta Owens (BBA)
Stephanie Trantham (BA)

Strong, AR
Percy Alford (CP)

Stuttgart, AR
Allan Humphrey (BS)

Tillar, AR
Hannah Chaney (CP, TC)
Nancy Chapman (MED)
Zachary Hill (BS)
Melissa Lamb (BA)
LaShawn Rose (CP)

Warren, AR
Amy Cortright (MED)
John Durmon (MAT)
Stephanie Harton (AA)
Albert McRae (CP, TC)
Dalila Pedroza (CP)
Shirlene Wiley-Stewart (AAS)

Watson, AR
Mary Hobbs (TC, AAS)
Eva Jacobs (CP)

White Hall, AR
Ashley Couch (BA)

Wilmar, AR
Courtney Crawford (AA)
Sarah Eubanks (BA)
Brittany Gilliam (AA)
Karen Loveless (TC)
Max McCoy (AA)
Cory McMahon (TC)
Gaberiella Owens (CP)

Winchester, AR
Nicole Gonzales (CP)

San Francisco, CA
Glendon Glaspie (BA)

Bastrop, LA
Kristen Barnes (CP,TC)
Stephanie Cheek (CP)
Tyler Scarborough (CP)
Albert Sisson (CP)

Marrero, LA
Jywin Ceasar (BS)

Monroe, LA
Marcus VanBuren (BGS)

Oak Grove, LA
James Breedlove (BS)
Chasity Desselle (AA)
Christopher Varner (TC)

Greenville, MS
Nicki Beasley (BS)
Melissa Lyas (CP)
Shameika Washington (TC)
April Webb (CP)

Greenwood, MS
Jamie Simon (CP, TC, AAS)

McCarley, MS
Shawn Neathery (CP)

Weir, MS
Iva Henson (CP, TC)
Judy Overton (CP, TC, AAS)

Winterville, MS
Ashley Gray (CP)

Brooklyn, NY
Minerve Jean-Francois (BA, BBA)

Dayton, TX
Patrick McGowen (BGS)

San Antonio, TX
James Stancek (BA)

Wake Village, TX
KimVan Nguyen (BS)

Weatherford, TX
Vikki Crisco (BS)

Students who opted to withhold their information from the media have been excluded from this list. Please refer all questions to the Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1035.