The University of Arkansas at Monticello Colleges of Technology at Crossett and McGehee recently awarded associate degrees, technical certificates, and certificates of proficiency to June graduates of their technical programs. The graduates are:

Editor’s Note:  The graduates, their hometowns, and a key to their awards are listed below. Some students have restricted their directory information and have been omitted from this listing. Please refer inquiries about the list to the Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1035.)

Key to Awards:
AAS = Associate of Applied Science
TC = Technical Certificate
CP = Certificate of Proficiency

Arkansas City
Lauren Beaudion (CP)
Vanessa Hubbard (CP)

Crossett
Timothy Abney (TC,AAS)
Allison Austin (TC)
Kimberley Bailey (TC)
Donna Bowman (TC)
Sybrina Brantley (TC,AAS)
Noresa Brown (TC)
Cassandra Caldwell (TC)
Chiquinta Caldwell (TC)
April Clark (TC)
Beverly Collier (TC)
Ryan Edney (TC)
David Edwards (TC)
Johnny Edwards (TC)
Camesa Hayes (TC)
Justen Hudson (TC)
Pepper Jones (TC)
Joshua Kelley (TC)
Janet Knight (TC)
Melissa Marter (TC,AAS)
Rosemary Martin (TC)
Kimberly Massey (TC)
Renee Miller (TC)
Roxanne Paskel (CP,TC,AAS)
Carrie Post (TC)
Sharon Price (TC)
Patricia Raney (TC)
Chelsey Reed (TC)
Leah Simpson (TC)
Talisha Simpson (TC)
Errica Tanksley (TC)
Stephanie Tanksley (TC)
Lori Walley (TC)
Callie Watt (TC)
Brian Zeigler (TC)

Dermott
Cassandra Burke (CP)
Robin Evans (CP)
Jasmine Mays (CP)
Gennifer Walker (CP)

Dumas
Charles Brown (TC)
Tona Buchannan (CP,TC)
LeKisha Christian (CP,TC,AAS)
Lisa Davis (TC)
Carlton Everett (TC)
Vindella Reed (CP,TC)

El Dorado
Roderick Davidson (TC)
Jimmy Heard (TC)

Eudora
Connie Brock (AAS)

Fordyce
Derek Smith (TC)

Fountain Hill
Haley Hall (TC)
Meagan Miller (TC)

Grady
Teressa Haynes (CP)

Hamburg
Roxanne Branch (TC,AAS)
Rebecca Conner (TC)
Gina Flowers (TC,AAS)
Tiffanie Haynes (TC)
Shayna Kelley (TC)
Susan Kendall (CP,TC)
Mickey Kinney (TC)
Leigh Lochala (TC)
Raymond McBride (TC)
Shelia Mitchell (TC)
Shawn Price (TC)
Matthew Savage (TC)
Brian Selby (TC)

Hermitage
Bradley Hankins (TC)

Lake Village
Betty Adams (AAS)
Temara Johnson (CP,TC)

McGehee
Latasha Brooks (AAS)
Monique Cottonham (CP)
Joseph Easter (CP)
Veronica Everett (CP)
Margaret Johnson (CP)
Tommie Kelly (CP,TC)
Lois Lindsey (CP,TC)
Patricia Lindsey (AAS)
LaTonya Mason (TC,AAS)

Monticello
Curtis Barrow (TC)
David Blunk (TC)
Matthew Deal (TC,AAS)
Brett Hammett (CP)
Kerri Hicks (CP,TC)
Demetria Lambert (TC)
Tiffany Lewis (TC)
Mitchell Livingston (TC)
Jennifer Nicholson (TC,AAS)
Vanessa Pierce (TC)
Michael Purifoy (TC)
Brenna Smith (CP,TC)
Scott White (TC)

Pine Bluff
Jeremy Crockett (TC)

Portland
Kirk Carpenter (TC)

Strong
James Benton (TC)

Tillar
Johnni Goggans (CP,TC)

Warren
Contessa Allison (CP)
Brandy Ashcraft (CP)
Christopher Tarleton (CP,TC)
Bryan Young (TC)

Wilmar
Cory McMahon (CP)
Paula Webb (TC,AAS)

Bastrop
Roland Binns (TC,AAS)
Waylan Cox (CP,TC)
Melissa Hannah (TC)
Ashley Howie (TC)
Yancy May (TC)
Sharon Nelson (AAS)
Christopher Scott (TC,AAS)
Ross Stephenson (TC)
Victoria Washington (TC)

Oak Grove
Christopher Varner (CP)

Greenville
Elliot Griffin (CP)

Rosedale, Miss.
Tyrone Dillard (AAS)