The UAM Colleges of Technology at Crossett and McGehee recently awarded associate degrees, technical certificates, and certificates of proficiency to June graduates of their technical programs. In total, 99 students received 138 awards.

[Editor’s Note: The graduates and a key to their awards are listed below. Some students have restricted their directory information and have been omitted from this listing. Please refer inquiries about the list to the Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1035.]

Key to awards:
AAS = Associate of Applied Science
ADC = Advanced Technical Certificate
TC = Technical Certificate
CP = Certificate of Proficiency

Banks
Cordell Davis (TC)

Camden
Toney Chance (TC)

Crossett
Timothy Abney (ADC, AAS)
Larry Blissett (TC)
Donna Bowman (TC)
Jessica Bridges (TC, AAS)
Benjiman Brown (TC)
Lafay Brown (TC, AAS)
Cassandra Caldwell (TC)
Phillip Chavis (TC)
April Clark (ADC, AAS)
Derek Doss (TC, ADC)
Ryan Edney (ADC)
Brian Farrar (TC)
Barry Fletcher (ADC, AAS)
Gail Gammel (TC)
Steven Harper (TC)
Justen Hudson (ADC, AAS)
Chasity Jones (TC)
Pepper Jones (TC)
Amanda Kelley (TC, AAS)
Joshua Kelley (ADC, AAS)
Venita Miles (TC)
Coulter Moses (TC, AAS)
Kaleb Pack (TC)
Kaniesha Parker (TC)
Shonta Paskel (TC, AAS)
Shaneil People (CP, TC)
Sheila Phillips (TC)
Zachary Pippen (TC, AAS)
Warren Russell (TC)
Albert Sisson (TC)
Timothy Smith (CP, TC)
Jarvis Tarver (TC)
Tamara Taylor (TC)
Dylan Watkins (TC, ADC)
Monica Williams (TC)

Dermott

Bertha Jiles (TC)
Timberly Manes (CP)
Veronique Miller (TC)
MaLai Moseby (TC)

Dumas
Kevis Johnson (TC)

El Dorado
Christopher Morris (TC)

Eudora
Mathilda Fox (TC)
LaTara Lee (TC)

Fordyce
Jerome Chambers (TC)

Fountain Hill
Mitchell Livingston (ADC, AAS)
Candace Watson (CP, TC, AAS)

Hamburg

Andrew Allison (CP, TC)
Leona Hicks (TC)
Amber McGilton (TC)
Megan McGilton (TC)
Martha Smith (TC, AAS)
Tiphanie Stanley (TC)
Wendy Stevens (TC)
Blake Stewart (TC)
Rainey Summers (TC)
Melissa Swan (TC, AAS)

Hermitage
Bradley Hankins (ADC, AAS)
James Pennington (CP, ADC, AAS)

Lake Village
Robert Dickson (TC)
Joseph McGhee (TC)
Selento Miller (TC)

McGehee
Richard Morgan (TC)
Jon Somervell (AAS)
Bryant Spratt (TC)
Sharon Steen (TC)
Patricia Watkins (CP, TC)

Monticello
Kim Arterbridge-White (TC, AAS)
Curtis Barrow (ADC, AAS)
Matthew Deal (ADC, AAS)
Karyn Hall (TC, AAS)
Holly Hargis (TC)
Megan Hughes (TC, AAS)
Timothy Ollie (TC)
Michael Purifoy (ADC)
Jessica Russell (TC)
Scott White (ADC, AAS)

Montrose
Brian Selby (ADC, AAS)

New Edinburg
James Gill (TC)

Pine Bluff
Jeremy Craig (TC)

Prattsville
Derek Maxwell (TC)

Russellville
Jerad Giddieon (TC)

Strong
James Benton (ADC)

Warren
Justin Charles (TC)
Allen Duncan (TC)
Marvin Johnson (TC)
Christopher Tarleton (ADC)

Widener
Walter McGee (TC)

Bastrop, Louisiana
Kenneth Cobb (TC)
Waylan Cox (ADC, AAS)
Yancy May (ADC)
Christopher Scott (ADC, AAS)
Katrina Spencer (TC, AAS)
Ross Stephenson (ADC, AAS)
Derrick Vail (TC)

Collinston, Louisiana
Charley Rice (AAS)

Monroe, Louisiana
Walter Wallace (AAS)

Greenville, Mississippi
April Webb (TC)