The University of Arkansas at Monticello presented 345 awards to 320 students during May commencement exercises, according to information released today by the UAM registrar’s office. 

ARKANSAS

Altheimer, AR
Ramsey E. Douglas (BA)

Arkadelphia, AR
Brandon D. Harris (MAT)

Ashdown, AR
Christopher B. Richard (BA)

Austin, AR
Stephen D. Williams (AA)

Banks, AR
Dakota S. Dawson (BBA)
Jonathon R. Hoskins (BA)
Levi N. Maggard (BSN)
Daniel A. Williams (MED)

Bauxite, AR
Jorre N. McMahan (BA)

Bearden, AR
Derrick G. Warner (TC)

Beebe, AR
David B. Culwell (BS)

Bull Shoals, AR
Lea A. Hawkins (MAT)

Cabot, AR
Lauren N. Fuller (BS)

Clarendon, AR
Lauren B. Hodge (AA, BS)

Conway, AR
Candice M. Carter (AAS)

Cove, AR
Deanna R. Miller (MAT)

Crossett, AR
Fhaye Blissett (CP)
Ethan A. Brantley (TC)
Barron S. Brown (CP)
Benjiman B. Brown (AAS)
Candice M. Brown (TC)
Mario P. Brown (TC)
Amanda E. Cabbiness (CP)
Chasity S. Collins (AAS)
Johnnie Ladale Collins (MAT)
Darris B. Daniels (CP)
Morgan T. Dickerson (MAT)
Dedra S. Duttenhoffer (BBA)
Jasmine S. Ellis (CP)
Stacie M. Gibbs (CP, TC)
Taci L. Gilliam (CP)
Kiwanna T. Hampton (CP)
Steven C. Harper (AAS)
Constance M. Jones (BS)
Joshua L. Locke (BS)
Matthew G. Maxwell (AA, BBA)
Carol J. Myers (CP)
Jessica M. Pack (CP)
Jacquelyn K. Phillips (CP)
Sheila R. Rial (BA)
Vivian L. Sworn (BS)
Brittney L. Taylor (TC, AAS)
Bradley D. Todd (BS)
Maxine R. Wade (TC)
LaShanda Waters (CP, TC)
Andrea L. Welch (BS)
Corando T. Wimberly (CP, TC)
Roy P. Wisecarver (BA)
Tara L. Woods (CP)

DeWitt, AR
Brittany S. Bell (AA)
Stacy M. Carr (MAT)
Kelsey L. Newton (BA)

 

Dermott, AR
Diane N. Cook (AAS)
Lindsey B. Lampkin (BS)
KeAnna L. Moore (BBA)
Caleb R. Morgan (BS)
Jordan D. Morgan (MAT)
Rivieria B. Scales (CP)
Edmond L. Shelton (BSW)
Josh K. Rousseau (BA)

Dumas, AR
Cynthia A. Ashcraft (CP, TC, AAS)
Corey M. Collins (BSN)
Jordan H. Driver (BS)
Beatrice B. Everett (CP)
Damika M. Fuller (CP)
Hannah L. Johnson (CP)
Randy A. Lay (MED)
Laurie K. Merritt (TC)
Neal R. Nightingale (AA)
Alicia S. Rounds (AA)
Kristin D. Winters (BS)

El Dorado, AR
Amy A. Fulco (BA)
Lauren A. Hickman (MAT)

Elaine, AR
Sara A. Moore (BSW)

Eudora, AR
Patricia A. Harden (CP)
Kacie L. Johnson (BS)
LaTara T. Lee (AAS)

Evening Shade, AR
Nancy F. Barnett (AS)

Fayetteville, AR
Daniel P. Moose (MAT)
Fort Smith, AR
Sarah A. Sumpter (MAT)

Gould, AR
Deonna M. White (AA)

Grady, AR
April M. Quattlebaum (BS)

Gravette, AR
Jillian C. Kildow (MAT)

Greenbrier, AR
Blake A. Jones (BS)

Hamburg, AR
Joshua E. Carver (MAT)
Devin C. Cecil (BGS)
Hannah D. Cypert (BBA)
Collin I. Frierson (BS)
Keegan H. Gannaway (CP)
Cynthia R. Gregorcyk (CP)
Katherine J. Griffith (CP)
Zachery T. Griffith (AAS)
Jennifer L. Hamilton (CP)
William B. Harrod (AS)
Samantha E. Hornsby (BSN)
Olivia J. Long (BS)
Seth H. Murphy (TC)
Ciana D. Oliver (CP)
Donna F. Raino (AA)
Cassie Jo. Sanderlin-Harrod (BSN)
Rebecca J. Smith (AAS)
Audra E. Tubbs (BA)
Tarah J. Tubbs (BA)
Kaylon E. Vail (AA)
Michelle L. Williams (AAS)

Hampton, AR
William G. Hearnsberger (BS)
Madeline A. Murphy (BSN)
Hartford, AR
Michelle P. Johnson (MAT)

Hensley, AR
Talon D. Scholz (BS)

Hermitage, AR
Brittany N. Booker (BA)
Nathan T. Ledbetter (BBA)
Kala L. Thornton (MAT)

Hot Springs, AR
Brad A. Launius (MAT)

Humphrey, AR
Sarah B. Harrison (BBA)

Huttig, AR
Jennie A. Aaron (CP)

Jonesboro, AR
Jacob S. Clanton (MAT)
William A. Summers (MAT)

Lake Village, AR
Marcus D. Adams (TC)
Candace S. Allred (BBA)
Olivia D. Livingston (BS)
John S. Matthews (AA)
Marilyn E. Miller (CP)
Betty K. Norris (BS)
Tracy D. Robinson (BSW)
Lea M. Thompson (AA, BSW)
Ja’Lisa L. Wade (BSN)

Lexa, AR
Amanda J. Jaco (BA)
Travis E. Williams (BA)

Little Rock, AR
Darrell R. Adams (MAT)
Matthew L. Schatz (BA)
Lowell, AR
Brittany A. Chambers (MAT)

Magnolia, AR
Serena Y. Rainwater (BA)

Mansfield, AR
Tracy R. Dedmon (MAT)

Marion, AR
Andrew K. Green (BS)

McGehee, AR
Tanzania M. Adams (CP, TC)
Asia S. Bess (CP)
Pamela Y. Bolden (AAS)
Tammy A. Cash (AAS)
Contessa S. Clark (TC, AAS)
Joycelin L. Davis (CP)
Julie A. Day (BA)
William S. Denton (BS)
Sydney B. Ellis (CP, TC)
Andrea L. Eskridge (CP)
Happy V. Hampton (CP)
Melissa A. Jarrett (AAS)
Jamie R. Kelems (TC, AAS)
Candace R. Lee (CP, TC)
Melina N. Long (AA, BBA)
Allison M. Lucky (AAS)
Samantha J. Sheffield (AAS)
Darlene M. Shields (CP)
Leigh A. Stallings (TC)
Megan A. Tabor (BS)
Jennifer A. Walker (TC)

Monticello, AR
Tyler O. Abbott (BBA)
Benjamin A. Black (BS)
Tyria L. Blount (BA)
Anthony J. Boykin (MAT)
Tracey M. Bratton (BSW)
Rachel D. Brown (MAT)
Amber M. Byrd (BS)
Megan N. Call (BGS)
Nathan A. Carman (BA)
Samantha J. Carpenter (BA)
Candice N. Cater (BA)
Ellen E. Chisom (BA)
Cheryl L. Conley (BS)
Denise Y. Courtney (BS)
Tessa M. Cucurullo (AA)
Willie R. Davis (AA)
Alisha B. Dickinson (BSN)
Amanda R. Dills (BBA)
Hope L. Dunlap (AA)
Angela L. Dunn (BA)
Jennifer L. Escamilla (BA)
Michael S. Findley (BGS)
Toni E. Findley (BS)
Adam G. Foehringer (BS)
Leslie P. Forrest (BBA)
Daniel C. Gallegos (BA)
LaToya D. Gardner (AAS)
Heather M. Garrison (BS)
Jordan M. Gathings (MAT)
Nik B. George (BS)
Stephanie J. Gustafson (BA)
Misty N. Hall (AA)
Monica C. Hall (BA)
Stephanie K. Harton (BBA)
Heather L. Hathcock (BBA)
Jason A. Higgins (BA)
Carrie C. Hill (BA)
Deanna R. Holmes (BGS)
Treshai R. Hudspeth (BS)
Pat H. Johnson (BBA)
Julian R. Jones (BS)
John B. Kelley (BS)
Katherine E. King (BA)
Kyle S. Manning (BA)
Sarah. Marshall (AA)
Kristin K. McCone (MAT)
Katie A. Meier (BA)
Chelsea L. Noblin (BA)
Nicki M. Norrell (AA, BS)
Jamie M. Palmer (BSN)
Matthew R. Parrish (BA)
Kenneth J. Roberts (BS)
Trent W. Roberts (BS)
Christopher H. Robinson (MAT)
Susan L. Sharpe (MPEC)
Kiara L. Smith (AA)
Kimberly L. Smith (BA)
Kristina M. Stewart (CP)
Rebecca L. Thomas (MAT)
Nelly Towett (BS)
Sarah E. Valentine (BS)
Allison R. Walls (AAS)
Carmailla S. Ward (CP)
Jamie M. Ward (BS)
Ashley Tiner Weast (BA)
Haley K. West (MAT)
Jacob J. West (CP, TC)
Ryan A. West (BS)
Alexandra B. White (BS)
Erica R. Williams (BS)
Shundrika B. Williams (AA, BS)

New Edinburg, AR
Brandi I. Green (MAT)
Heather M. McKinney (BSW)

North Little Rock, AR
Alana M. Garbacz (BSN)

Patterson, AR
Nyesia C. Driver (BS)

Pine Bluff, AR
Brandon J. Arnold (BA)
Donique M. Brown (BSN)
Rebecca J. Byars (BS)
Maranda R. Duckworth (BS)
Carolyn El (BSN)
Jessica L. Heird (MPEC)
Heather E. Peek (BS)
Jessica S. Stivers (BS)
Sydney C. Townsend (AA)

Prairie Grove, AR
Duncan L. Hudson (MAT)

Rison, AR
Justin Aldy (CP)
Cobie L. Brumley (AA)
Corey D. Keaton (AA, BS)
Mona M. King (MAT)
Samantha S. Montgomery (BA)
Dawn M. Nelson (MAT)
Lauren C. Partridge (BA)
Alicia C. Rhodes (BSW)

Sheridan, AR
Laura E. Jackson (AAS)

Smackover, AR
William S. Pullin (AAS)

Springdale, AR
John T. Post (AA, BS)

Star City, AR
Stacy D. Atwood (BS)
Ethan W. Bumpass (BA)
Lacan J. Burch (AA)
Paul G. Dreher (BBA)
Katherine E. Hubanks (BBA)
Tia A. Milburn (BS)
Joseph S. Pearson (BA)
Amanda L. Robertson (BSN)
Angela M. Simmons (MAT)
Emily L. Walker (AA)

Strong, AR
LaCoya S. Lovett (CP, TC)

Stuttgart, AR
Lauren A. Jacobs (BA)
Tina L. Lee (BA)
Angel L. Pullman (BA)
Matthew T. Sherman (BS)

Tillar, AR
Candi M. Bell (CP, TC)
Marilyn P. Beverly (CP)
Shawn L. Brown (AAS)
Jessica R. Holland (AA)
Shonda D. Lane (AAS)
Kendal L. Wilson (BSN)

Trumann, AR
Jerri M. Willis (BGS)

Warren, AR
Latanza G. Atkins (MAT)
Amy M. Evans (BA)
Garrett K. Gambill (AAS)
Tara L. Green (BSN)
Jamaal J. Jones (AA)
Mieisha A. Marshall (BS)
Alyssa N. Mendez (CP)
Sandra L. Powell (AA)
Martin M. Ramirez (CP)
Zane D. Robbins (BS)
Charonda L. York (AA)
Matthew A. Young (BA)

Watson, AR
Skyler B. Mankin (TC)
Terry W. Montgomery (BS)
Maranda D. Pennington (CP)
Jennifer D. Vertner (CP, TC)

West Helena, AR
Melanie B. Carr (BA)
Lakyisha A. Pope (BA)

Wilmar, AR
Emily A. Abney (BA)
Jerry L. Bayliss (MAT)
William H. McCain (BS)
Max R. McCoy (BS)
Sarah D. Underwood (CP)

Wilmot, AR
LaFaye D. Robinson (CP)

GEORGIA

Carrollton, GA
Loverunta A. Farmer (BGS)

ILLINOIS

Carbondale, IL
Casey M. Parr (BGS)

KENTUCKY

Danville, KY
Carson M. Kreider (BGS)

LOUISIANA

Bastrop, LA
Timothy O. Daniels (AAS)
Melanie A. Middlebrooks (CP)

Slidell, LA
Preslie J. Long (BBA)

MICHIGAN

Detroit, MI
Lorenzo A. Shine (BS)

MISSOURI

Wentzville, MO
Alexandra C. Slusher (BA, BS)

MISSISSIPPI

Greenville, MS
Lakrystal N. Jennings (CP)
Shaquita Y. Johnson (TC, AAS)
Louella Motton (CP)
April L. Webb (AAS)

McCarley, MS
Shawn L. Neathery (TC)

OKLAHOMA

Muldrow, OK
Sarah E. Tomlin (MAT)

TENNESSEE

Dover, TN
Luke C. Osborne (BS)

TEXAS

Dallas, TX
Joshua D. Chiuminatto (BA)

Ferris, TX
Maggie S. Sands (BS)

Texarkana, TX
Ryan L. Hadaway (BME)
Sarah L. McInnis (BS)
John D. Williams (MAT)

Students who opted to withhold their information from the media have been excluded from this list. Please refer all questions to the Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1035.

Key to Awards:
MAT = Master of Arts in Teaching
MED = Master of Education
MPEC = Master of Physical Education and Coaching
MS = Master of Science
BA = Bachelor of Arts
BAS = Bachelor of Applied Science
BBA = Bachelor of Business Administration
BGS = Bachelor of General Studies
BS = Bachelor of Science
BSN = Bachelor of Science in Nursing
BSW = Bachelor of Social Work
AA = Associate of Arts
AAS = Associate of Applied Science
ADC = Advanced Technical Certificate
TC = Technical Certificate
CP = Certificate of Proficiency