The UAM Colleges of Technology in Crossett and McGehee recently presented 161 degrees and certificates to 118 June graduates, according to information released today by the UAM registrar’s office. 

Arkansas City, AR
Jeanetta Bryant (CP, TC)

Camden, AR
Toney H. Chance (ADC, AAS)
Vincent E. Green (TC)
Grady Lewis (TC)

Crossett, AR
Fernando Alatorre Olmos (TC)
Christal L. Beatty (TC)
Larry E. Blissett (ADC, AAS)
Benjiman B. Brown (ADC, AAS)
Mario P. Brown (ADC)
Phillip L. Chavis (ADC)
Roxie L. Coady (TC)
Roxanne E. Craig (TC, AAS)
James W. Crihfield (TC)
Eloise M. Daniels (TC)
Regina N. Ertolacci (CP)
Martha A. Ervy (CP, TC)
Derrick Evans (CP)
Brian S. Farrar (ADC, AAS)
Christopher B. Felts (TC)
Mendy M. Frost (CP, TC)
Taci L. Gilliam (TC)
Deedee C. Graves (TC)
Michael W. Graves (ADC)
Stephanie M. Hays (TC, AAS)
Kelvin K. Hobbs (TC)
Pepper R. Jones (ADC)
Michael Kilcrease (ADC)
Annassia D. Lanos (TC)
Aaron C. Love (TC)
Lacolezat L. Mallory (TC, AAS)
Jeremy K. Maxwell (TC)
Wesley M. McCormick (TC)
Justin H. McGough (TC)
Nancy Morris (TC)
Trey M. Morris (TC)
Angela A. Murphy (TC)
Murry K. Myers (TC)
Emilee N. Ozment (CP)
Kaleb K. Pack (ADC)
Shaneil C. People (TC)
Brooke L. Pippen (TC, AAS)
Stephen G. Rice (TC)
Jacob M. Roberts (TC)
Clifton. Royal (TC)
Jarrett E. Sams (TC)
Ross E. Sinks (TC)
Albert B. Sisson (ADC, AAS)
Stephanie D. Smedley (TC)
Cicely L. Smith (AAS)
Timothy H. Smith (ADC)
Eric C. Snelgrove (TC)
Samantha R. Stagg (TC)
Blake D. Stewart (ADC, AAS)
Norman B. Tharpe (TC, AAS)
Miranda N. Turner (TC)
Renesha S. Webb (TC)
Krystal D. Wilkerson (TC, AAS)
Derrick A. Williams (TC)
Jamaal R. Williams (ADC)
Corando T. Wimberly (ADC)

Dermott, AR
Kristen D. Earnest (TC)
Jaland R. Robinson (CP, TC)
Jerry L. Wilson (TC)

Dumas, AR
Angela M. Buchanna (CP, TC, AAS)
Vercett S. Dunmore (CP, TC)
Shawn B. McCoy (BA)
Ruthie L. Tucker (TC)
George P. Venable (ADC, AAS)

El Dorado, AR
Tyler M. Hall (TC)
Christopher J. Morris (ADC, AAS)

Eudora, AR
Denise Briggs (TC)
Patricia A. Harden (TC)

Glenwood, AR
Kanon D. Forrester (TC)

Hamburg, AR
Henry L. Bissell (TC)
Frank Davis (TC, ADC)
Keegan H. Gannaway (TC)
Leslie S. Hodge (TC)
Rhoda A. King (TC)
Araceli Mondragon (TC)
Cynthia V. Strange (TC)
Cheyenne L. Tucker (TC, AAS)
Dustin K. Walker (TC, ADC)

Lake Village, AR
Gail A. Bell (AAS)
Ray L. Brown (TC)
Larry D. Ford (TC)

McGehee, AR
Franklin C. Cokeley (TC)
Alanjador D. Lewis (TC)
Diane Sewell (CP, TC)

McRae, AR
Kenneth D. Edwards (TC)

Monticello, AR
Glyn R. Cavaness (TC)
Joshua C. Chapman (TC)
Yasmeen J. Collins (TC)
Florinda C. Ferguson (CP, TC, AAS)
Michael L. Forrest (ADC)
Don F. Franklin (TC)
Tyree C. Harris (CP, TC)
Mario A. Mondragon (TC)
Gloria J. Oates (CP)
Jacob J. West (ADC, AAS)

New Edinburg, AR
Dustin A. Briant (TC)

Parkdale, AR
Shaquille T. Thompson (TC)

Pine Bluff, AR
LaToya F. Williams (TC)

Star City, AR
Shareen D. Dailey (CP, TC)

Strong, AR
Jordan A. Lawson (TC)

Tillar, AR
Terrance Brown (CP, TC)
Kimberly R. Davis (CP, TC, AAS)
Martez D. Wilson (TC)

Warren, AR
Martin M. Ramirez (TC)

Wilmar, AR
Ethan C. Gilliam (TC)
Sarah D. Underwood (TC)

Wilmot, AR
John G. Metcalf (TC)

Winchester, AR
Vanessa S. Smith (CP, TC)

Bastrop, LA
Charles S. Allen (TC)
Teresa A. Hathorn (TC)
Arish S. Lucas (TC, AAS)
Thomas M. O’Connell (TC)
Steven G. Odom (CP, TC)
Tyler S. Scarborough (ADC, AAS)

Greenville, MS
Taneisha A. Lee (TC, AAS)

Editor’s Note: Students who opted to withhold their information from the media have been excluded from this list.

Key to Awards:
AAS = Associate of Applied Science
ADC = Advanced Certificate
TC = Technical Certificate
CP = Certificate of Proficiency